BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Liga Profesional logo

Argentina Liga Profesional Stats 2026

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Clausura · Round 12

2.15goals per game
47%both teams scored
38%over 2.5 goals
43%home wins
4.9yellow cards per game
8.7corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe6060592.44.6
Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield57291042.14.3
IndependienteIndependiente5538962.45.6
Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia5443971.94.2
Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors52411332.15.0
Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys5233792.23.6
Instituto CordobaInstituto Cordoba4639972.85.2
PlatensePlatense46327132.14.2
Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba45459122.34.6
Gimnasia M.Gimnasia M.41418102.43.9
LanusLanus363912102.44.3
Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago36328142.54.0
San LorenzoSan Lorenzo281414122.43.8
Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra251110183.23.7
Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.243413132.74.1

Sort the table by any statistic.

Liga Profesional table

Apertura - Group A

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.16943197+1231DWLWL
2Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors16862229+1330DWWWD
3Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield167721812+628DWDWD
4Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba167541713+426DLLWL
5IndependienteIndependiente166642420+424DLWDW
6LanusLanus166641815+324DWWWL
7San LorenzoSan Lorenzo165741414022WLLDW
8Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe165652420+421LLLLW
9Instituto CordobaInstituto Cordoba166371717021DWWWL
10Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia164751821-319WWDWL
11Gimnasia M.Gimnasia M.165471422-819LDLDW
12PlatensePlatense163761015-516DDLLD
13Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago164481121-1016DDDLL
14Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys163671527-1215DWDDD
15Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra16187512-711LDDLD

Apertura - Group B

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Independ. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia1610422915+1434LDWWL
2River PlateRiver Plate169252212+1029WLWWW
3Argentinos JRSArgentinos JRS168531713+429DWLDD
4Rosario CentralRosario Central168442016+428WDWWD
5Belgrano CordobaBelgrano Cordoba167541713+426WWWDD
6Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.168261919026DDDDW
7HuracanHuracan165741713+422LWWWD
8Racing ClubRacing Club165651715+221LWWLL
9Barracas CentralBarracas Central165651515021WWLDD
10TigreTigre164841815+320LLLLL
11Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin166191320-719WLDWL
12BanfieldBanfield165381719-218WDDDL
13Atletico TucumanAtletico Tucuman163581520-514DLLLW
14AldosiviAldosivi16088619-138LLWLW
15Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto161213524-195LLLLL

Clausura - Group A

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Instituto CordobaInstituto Cordoba128221910+926DWWWL
2Defensa Y JusticiaDefensa Y Justicia127321811+724WWDWL
3Boca JuniorsBoca Juniors125611913+621DWWWD
4Velez SarsfieldVelez Sarsfield115601711+621DWDWD
5IndependienteIndependiente125341112-118DLWDW
6LanusLanus11524139+417DWWWL
7Newells Old BoysNewells Old Boys11452118+317DWDDD
8Gimnasia M.Gimnasia M.115241412+217LDLDW
9Estudiantes L.P.Estudiantes L.P.124261513+214DWLWL
10San LorenzoSan Lorenzo12426511-614WLLDW
11Union Santa FeUnion Santa Fe124171721-413LLLLW
12Deportivo RiestraDeportivo Riestra12255912-311LDDLD
13PlatensePlatense122551218-611DDLLD
14Central Cordoba de SantiagoCentral Cordoba de Santiago122461016-610DDDLL
15Talleres CordobaTalleres Cordoba122371118-79DLLWL

Clausura - Group B

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Rosario CentralRosario Central12642179+822WDWWD
2Belgrano CordobaBelgrano Cordoba12642147+722WWWDD
3Argentinos JRSArgentinos JRS126421611+522DWLDD
4Sarmiento JuninSarmiento Junin116142017+319WLDWL
5HuracanHuracan125431110+119LWWWD
6Gimnasia L.P.Gimnasia L.P.125431717019DDDDW
7Barracas CentralBarracas Central12534109+118WWLDD
8Independ. RivadaviaIndepend. Rivadavia125341519-418LDWWL
9River PlateRiver Plate115151412+216WLWWW
10Atletico TucumanAtletico Tucuman123541010014DLLLW
11BanfieldBanfield123451418-413WDDDL
12TigreTigre123361113-212LLLLL
13Racing ClubRacing Club123271319-611LWWLL
14AldosiviAldosivi122281320-78LLWLW
15Estudiantes de Rio CuartoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto12138616-106LLLLL
Play-offs / qualification

Clausura · Round 12 upcoming

Clausura · Round 11 results

Clausura · Round 13 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. C. TarragonaUnion Santa Fe14
  2. J. MarabelSarmiento Junin14
  3. J. CaicedoHuracan13
  4. A. MódicaGimnasia M.12
  5. G. ÁvalosIndependiente11
  6. R. MartínezVelez Sarsfield10
  7. Á. Di MaríaRosario Central10
  8. M. SantosCentral Cordoba de Santiago9

Most assists

  1. L. PasseriniBelgrano Cordoba8
  2. J. GutiérrezDefensa Y Justicia7
  3. F. LencioniGimnasia M.7
  4. J. PalaciosUnion Santa Fe7
  5. M. FernándezIndepend. Rivadavia6
  6. D. ValdésVelez Sarsfield6
  7. E. SalvioLanus6
  8. G. ÁvalosIndependiente5

Most yellow cards

  1. C. IbáñezHuracan14
  2. I. FernándezGimnasia L.P.12
  3. J. CaicedoHuracan11
  4. F. IbarraRosario Central11
  5. I. MiramónGimnasia L.P.11
  6. F. AlarcónInstituto Cordoba11
  7. T. AdoryánBanfield11
  8. L. GonzálezEstudiantes L.P.11

Argentina Liga Profesional 2026 stats summary

432 Argentina Liga Profesional matches give an average of 2.15 goals. Both teams scored in 47% of games and 38% went over 2.5. Union Santa Fe have the highest BTTS rate at 60%, Union Santa Fe the highest over 2.5 rate at 60%.