BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Brasileirao Serie A logo

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A Stats 2026

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 30

2.66goals per game
59%both teams scored
52%over 2.5 goals
48%home wins
4.7yellow cards per game
10.4corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
SantosSantos7367633.15.3
FluminenseFluminense7053642.55.3
CruzeiroCruzeiro6966642.55.2
BotafogoBotafogo6966472.74.4
MirassolMirassol6750282.55.2
Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc6457292.33.9
BahiaBahia6350942.35.6
Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama6259492.06.0
InternacionalInternacional6040692.55.9
GremioGremio60436102.74.2
RemoRemo60504102.14.9
Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense5952862.04.9
PalmeirasPalmeiras57501342.36.1
Sao PauloSao Paulo5740672.16.8
CorinthiansCorinthians57471072.65.1
CoritibaCoritiba5255691.73.6
RB BragantinoRB Bragantino5238872.76.1
FlamengoFlamengo50601322.15.2
Atletico-MGAtletico-MG5050791.85.2
VitoriaVitoria40431192.44.4

Sort the table by any statistic.

Brasileirao Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1FlamengoFlamengo3019745825+3364WDWWW
2PalmeirasPalmeiras3018935222+3063WWDWD
3FluminenseFluminense3014974837+1151LWWLW
4Atletico ParanaenseAtletico Paranaense2914874534+1150DWDLD
5BahiaBahia30131074436+849WLLWW
6CruzeiroCruzeiro2914694440+448WWLWL
7Atletico-MGAtletico-MG3013894135+647WDWDW
8SantosSantos30119104645+142LDWWW
9Sao PauloSao Paulo30116133535039WLLWL
10CoritibaCoritiba29108113747-1038LLDLW
11RB BragantinoRB Bragantino29107123433+137DLLDL
12VitoriaVitoria30106143344-1136LWLDW
13BotafogoBotafogo2998124247-535LLWDD
14Vasco DA GamaVasco DA Gama2998123642-635DWWWL
15MirassolMirassol3089133444-1033LDWDW
16CorinthiansCorinthians3088143138-732LLLLL
17InternacionalInternacional30711123338-532DWLWL
18GremioGremio30710133240-831DDDLL
19RemoRemo30510153348-1525DDLLL
20Chapecoense-scChapecoense-sc2839162957-2818LDLWL
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 30 upcoming

Matchweek 29 results

Matchweek 31 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. K. ViverosAtletico Paranaense19
  2. PedroFlamengo16
  3. Gabriel BarbosaSantos14
  4. Carlos ViníciusGremio10
  5. J. CalleriSao Paulo10
  6. Luciano JubaBahia10
  7. Samuel LinoFlamengo9
  8. Matheus PereiraCruzeiro9

Most assists

  1. Andreas PereiraPalmeiras10
  2. JosuéCoritiba10
  3. J. CarrascalFlamengo8
  4. Samuel LinoFlamengo7
  5. PedroFlamengo6
  6. ErickVitoria6
  7. R. GarroCorinthians6
  8. Matheus PereiraCruzeiro5

Most yellow cards

  1. Juninho CapixabaRB Bragantino12
  2. Matheus PereiraCruzeiro10
  3. R. GarroCorinthians9
  4. N. AcevedoBahia9
  5. A. GómezVasco DA Gama9
  6. A. BernabéiInternacional8
  7. Gabriel BarbosaSantos8
  8. Thiago MendesVasco DA Gama8

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A 2026 stats summary

The Brazil Brasileirao Serie A sample stands at 296 games: 48% home wins, 28% draws and 24% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 4.7; corners: 10.4. Santos are the most booked side at 3.1 per game.