BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

River Plate

River Plate Stats 2026

Argentina Liga Profesional · 9th · 16 pts · Estadio Mâs Monumental (83,214) · Founded 1901

River Plate in numbers

Liga Profesional 2026
5-1-5won-drawn-lost
1.27goals scored per game
1.09goals conceded per game
39%both teams scored
35%over 2.5 goals
11clean sheets
2.2yellow cards per game
5.5corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'3 / 3
16-30'6 / 5
31-45'9 / 6
46-60'8 / 1
61-75'6 / 5
76-90'10 / 8
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
5 games
Biggest home win
3-0
Biggest away win
0-2
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (17)
Penalties
6 scored, 2 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home73139710
Away4202556
Total11515141216

Fixtures & results

River Plate squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
41S. Beltrán2131–––6.9
33E. Centurión280––1–
42F. Jaroszewicz180––––
Defenders
28L. Martínez29302187.2
29G. Montiel28266257.0
21M. Acuña34222187.1
13L. Rivero22211–76.8
30N. Otamendi3811––27.2
3F. Ortega266–––6.5
31F. González204–––6.7
20G. González313–––5.1
2T. Palacio191––13.6
48A. Susano190––––
Midfielders
26T. Galván253063–7.1
15F. Vera2525––47.0
6A. Moreno2624–366.8
24J. Meza1711–226.8
10Á. Correa301032–7.0
25L. Pereyra189–––6.6
50T. Andrada1881–16.9
8M. Arambarri306––25.4
44L. Silva194––15.2
32A. Ruberto194–––6.4
43V. Lucero201–––6.6
52J. Asuzu190––––
40Lucas Agustin Obregon190––––
Forwards
9S. Driussi29216––6.7
18L. Beltrán2410–2–5.8
19R. Borré309–––6.5
23T. Almada2472–17.4

River Plate statistics summary

River Plate games: 39% both teams scored, 35% over 2.5. They average 2.2 yellow cards and 5.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 11; failed to score: 9.