BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Primeira Liga logo

Portugal Primeira Liga Stats 2026/27

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 8

2.71goals per game
50%both teams scored
54%over 2.5 goals
40%home wins
4.4yellow cards per game
8.8corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
Sporting CPSporting CP7575202.44.6
EstrelaEstrela7575022.44.3
MaritimoMaritimo7575111.82.9
AlvercaAlverca7157112.35.0
SC BragaSC Braga5757311.94.1
FamalicaoFamalicao5743222.15.4
FC PortoFC Porto5063401.06.8
BenficaBenfica5088402.07.8
Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu5063222.92.8
MoreirenseMoreirense5063132.62.4
NacionalNacional5063131.44.4
EstorilEstoril5038142.44.9
Santa ClaraSanta Clara3838512.94.1
AroucaArouca3850423.03.1
Vitória SCVitória SC3825242.65.8
GIL VicenteGIL Vicente2914422.13.6
Rio AveRio Ave2550151.63.8
Casa PiaCasa Pia2538162.34.0

Sort the table by any statistic.

Primeira Liga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1FC PortoFC Porto8800204+1624WWWWW
2BenficaBenfica8611247+1719WLWWW
3Sporting CPSporting CP8530209+1118WDDWW
4Santa ClaraSanta Clara8530124+818WDWWD
5AroucaArouca8422117+414WDLDW
6Academico ViseuAcademico Viseu84221110+114WWWWL
7GIL VicenteGIL Vicente732265+111WDLLD
8SC BragaSC Braga732288011LDWLW
9EstrelaEstrela82421415-110LLDWD
10AlvercaAlverca7223911-28WWLDL
11MaritimoMaritimo8224914-58LDLLL
12MoreirenseMoreirense8224815-78LDWLL
13FamalicaoFamalicao714297+27WDDDL
14Rio AveRio Ave8215817-97WLDLL
15Vitória SCVitória SC8125510-55LDLDL
16NacionalNacional8116918-94LLLLL
17Casa PiaCasa Pia8116317-144LWLDL
18EstorilEstoril8026412-82LLLDL
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 8 upcoming

Matchweek 7 results

Matchweek 9 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. V. PavlidisBenfica8
  2. L. SuárezSporting CP7
  3. G. PrestianniBenfica5
  4. BarberoArouca5
  5. Gonçalo PaciênciaSanta Clara5
  6. G. KoutsiasFamalicao5
  7. A. MarcusEstrela4
  8. L. AntonettiEstrela4

Most assists

  1. N. DjouahraArouca5
  2. C. KahramanAcademico Viseu4
  3. Geny CatamoSporting CP4
  4. Pepê AquinoFC Porto4
  5. V. PavlidisBenfica3
  6. G. PrestianniBenfica3
  7. Gabri VeigaFC Porto3
  8. Diogo BezerraRio Ave3

Most yellow cards

  1. L. SuárezSporting CP4
  2. Eddy DoueEstrela4
  3. Tomás AraújoBenfica4
  4. Igor JuliãoMaritimo4
  5. FerroEstoril3
  6. David SousaCasa Pia3
  7. M. ScholzeEstrela3
  8. Geny CatamoSporting CP3

Portugal Primeira Liga 2026/27 stats summary

The Portugal Primeira Liga sample stands at 70 games: 40% home wins, 26% draws and 34% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 4.4; corners: 8.8. Arouca are the most booked side at 3 per game.