BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Gimnasia M.

Gimnasia M. Stats 2026

Argentina Liga Profesional · 8th · 17 pts · Estadio Víctor Antonio Legrotaglie (11,500) · Founded 1908

Gimnasia M. in numbers

Liga Profesional 2026
5-2-4won-drawn-lost
1.27goals scored per game
1.09goals conceded per game
41%both teams scored
41%over 2.5 goals
8clean sheets
2.4yellow cards per game
3.9corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'5 / 6
16-30'4 / 3
31-45'7 / 4
46-60'4 / 5
61-75'4 / 5
76-90'3 / 11
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
3-1
Biggest away win
0-3
Favourite formation
4-4-2 (7)
Penalties
2 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home53208311
Away6204696
Total11524141217

Fixtures & results

Gimnasia M. squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
23C. Rigamonti3825––27.2
31L. Petruchi272––14.4
1S. Roggero240––––
Defenders
4E. Muñoz35242–17.0
32L. Paredes23231–26.6
3M. Recalde2822––36.6
2D. Mondino3120––56.8
24F. Saavedra2213–126.6
22J. Franco3311––35.9
36I. Cortez257––16.6
16G. Guiffrey283––15.2
41G. Patritti231–––6.3
25M. Ubeda210––––
Midfielders
26F. Lencioni24264757.1
21F. Antonini2822–266.7
30E. Fernández23192346.9
5N. Barboza2619––36.7
15U. Sánchez2717––36.4
19J. Ceballos2113––26.6
42L. Carrera2213––16.1
28T. O'Connor2110–226.6
8M. Vargas286–––6.5
20T. Ortiz252–––6.8
Forwards
9A. Módica222312–67.0
35V. Simoni2118––16.4
7L. Cingolani24171156.9
11S. Rodríguez28151116.5
17I. Sabatini26141216.6
27B. Armoa25111–16.6
33B. Andrada289–––6.0
10N. Romano261–––3.1

Gimnasia M. statistics summary

Gimnasia M. games: 41% both teams scored, 41% over 2.5. They average 2.4 yellow cards and 3.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 8; failed to score: 10.