BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Gimnasia L.P.

Gimnasia L.P. Stats 2026

Argentina Liga Profesional · 6th · 19 pts · Estadio Juan Carmelo Zerillo (24,544) · Founded 1887

Gimnasia L.P. in numbers

Liga Profesional 2026
5-4-3won-drawn-lost
1.42goals scored per game
1.42goals conceded per game
53%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
8clean sheets
2.8yellow cards per game
4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'6 / 3
16-30'6 / 4
31-45'8 / 8
46-60'4 / 7
61-75'4 / 7
76-90'8 / 9
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
5 games
Biggest home win
3-1
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (14)
Penalties
5 scored, 3 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home632110711
Away62227108
Total12543171719

Fixtures & results

Gimnasia L.P. squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
23N. Insfrán3028––27.0
27J. Kadijevic212–––6.4
15H. Castillo320––––
Defenders
24P. Silva28291316.9
21E. Martínez28272–56.9
4R. Giampaoli2523––46.6
31B. Barros Schelotto25161146.5
35J. Cortazzo2012––15.7
13G. Conti32111–26.8
22M. Melluso277–––6.8
14G. Errecalde254––16.3
42S. Villarreal202–––6.5
15A. Gelsomino201–––6.3
36L. Lamella161–––3.3
37J. Langa200––––
Midfielders
8I. Fernández352824127.1
25A. Steimbach23271596.9
5I. Miramón22241–117.0
16A. Max3321–186.3
10N. Schelotto19213456.6
18M. Seoane2115––36.2
9M. Zalazar24151136.7
17L. Janson319–1–6.4
20J. Pérez216–––5.4
33P. Aguiar195–––6.4
5F. Di Biasi200––––
Forwards
29A. Auzmendi28307336.8
32M. Torres28249216.7
26F. Torres26243–46.8
7M. Panaro23211135.9
19A. Colazo2593–16.7
11Jeremias Merlo197–––6.5

Gimnasia L.P. statistics summary

Gimnasia L.P. games: 53% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 2.8 yellow cards and 4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 8; failed to score: 7.