BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Huracan

Huracan Stats 2026

Argentina Liga Profesional · 5th · 19 pts · Estadio Tomás Adolfo Ducó (48,314) · Founded 1908

Huracan in numbers

Liga Profesional 2026
5-4-3won-drawn-lost
0.92goals scored per game
0.83goals conceded per game
47%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
12clean sheets
2.9yellow cards per game
3.9corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'5 / 2
16-30'2 / 4
31-45'5 / 4
46-60'5 / 4
61-75'5 / 6
76-90'7 / 4
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
3-1
Biggest away win
0-3
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (15)
Penalties
6 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home63305212
Away6213687
Total12543111019

Fixtures & results

Huracan squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1H. Galíndez3828–––7.2
32S. Meza252––13.6
12N. Durán210––––
Defenders
25C. Ibáñez2624–3146.7
6F. Pereyra3523––36.9
2L. Blondel29222146.8
35Máximo Palazzo2019––36.7
21M. Nervo34191–16.6
34Ignacio Campo20121155.4
19L. Lescano22111–25.9
4F. Vera276––14.5
51M. Soto182–––3.4
46F. Martinez180––––
Midfielders
8L. Gil34291246.9
7Ó. Cortés22283536.8
15F. Waller28252–67.1
20E. Ojeda2820–225.9
24F. Kalinger2018–116.5
10Ó. Romero33182–26.2
11T. Peralta17172116.6
5R. Fernández299––17.0
48S. Raynelli180––––
Forwards
9J. Caicedo282613–116.8
41L. Mora1912––25.7
23I. Pussetto3061–16.8
17J. Bisanz245–––6.8
33B. Barticciotto243–––6.5

Huracan statistics summary

Huracan games: 47% both teams scored, 33% over 2.5. They average 2.9 yellow cards and 3.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 12; failed to score: 10.