BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Superliga logo

Denmark Superliga Stats 2026/27

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 10

3.02goals per game
59%both teams scored
54%over 2.5 goals
44%home wins
3.7yellow cards per game
10.3corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland8050201.65.4
AC HorsensAC Horsens8070022.43.0
AarhusAarhus7867021.67.1
SilkeborgSilkeborg7050211.24.4
LyngbyLyngby7050122.35.6
SonderjyskeSonderjyske6767131.94.4
BrondbyBrondby6060222.36.3
OdenseOdense5040242.26.4
FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen4070512.04.3
ViborgViborg4040430.95.1
FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland4040521.95.9
Randers FCRanders FC4050241.84.0

Sort the table by any statistic.

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1FC CopenhagenFC Copenhagen108022410+1424LWWWW
2FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland106401910+922WDWDW
3ViborgViborg10622178+920WWDLW
4FC NordsjaellandFC Nordsjaelland105321410+418DLWDL
5BrondbyBrondby105141717016WLLLL
6AC HorsensAC Horsens103341819-112DDLWL
7SilkeborgSilkeborg102531515011DWDDD
8Randers FCRanders FC103161116-510LLLWW
9OdenseOdense10244814-610DDWLD
10LyngbyLyngby101451221-97LLDWD
11AarhusAarhus90541117-65DLDLL
12SonderjyskeSonderjyske91261221-95WDLLL
Play-offs / qualification

Matchweek 10 upcoming

Matchweek 9 results

Matchweek 11 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. M. ElyounoussiFC Copenhagen7
  2. O. RossSilkeborg6
  3. F. EtimFC Midtjylland5
  4. Dorian HanzaViborg4
  5. B. MelingFC Copenhagen4
  6. M. HaidaraSonderjyske4
  7. K. EhibhatiomhanAC Horsens4
  8. O. HyseniBrondby3

Most assists

  1. F. EtimFC Midtjylland3
  2. V. WesthSilkeborg3
  3. M. BrinkFC Nordsjaelland3
  4. O. BuurLyngby3
  5. P. BillingFC Midtjylland3
  6. Jimi Weikko TauriainenAC Horsens3
  7. M. ElyounoussiFC Copenhagen2
  8. C. NouckViborg2

Most yellow cards

  1. M. YounisBrondby4
  2. L. PedersenRanders FC4
  3. M. McCoyOdense4
  4. Jimi Weikko TauriainenAC Horsens4
  5. R. KristensenFC Midtjylland4
  6. L. BinksBrondby4
  7. S. EminiSonderjyske4
  8. S. ColynLyngby3

Denmark Superliga 2026/27 stats summary

The Denmark Superliga sample stands at 59 games: 44% home wins, 29% draws and 27% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 3.7; corners: 10.3. AC Horsens are the most booked side at 2.4 per game.