
Denmark Superliga Stats 2026/27
Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 10
3.02goals per game
59%both teams scored
54%over 2.5 goals
44%home wins
3.7yellow cards per game
10.3corners per game
- Home wins 44%
- Draws 29%
- Away wins 27%
Team stats
| Team | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheets | Failed to score | Cards / game | Corners / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 5.4 | |
| 80 | 70 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 3.0 | |
| 78 | 67 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 7.1 | |
| 70 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 4.4 | |
| 70 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 5.6 | |
| 67 | 67 | 1 | 3 | 1.9 | 4.4 | |
| 60 | 60 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 6.3 | |
| 50 | 40 | 2 | 4 | 2.2 | 6.4 | |
| 40 | 70 | 5 | 1 | 2.0 | 4.3 | |
| 40 | 40 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 5.1 | |
| 40 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 1.9 | 5.9 | |
| 40 | 50 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 4.0 |
Sort the table by any statistic.
Superliga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 24 | LWWWW | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 10 | +9 | 22 | WDWDW | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8 | +9 | 20 | WWDLW | |
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 18 | DLWDL | |
| 5 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 17 | 0 | 16 | WLLLL | |
| 6 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 12 | DDLWL | |
| 7 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 11 | DWDDD | |
| 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 10 | LLLWW | |
| 9 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | -6 | 10 | DDWLD | |
| 10 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 7 | LLDWD | |
| 11 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 5 | DLDLL | |
| 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 5 | WDLLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | WDWDW | |
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 13 | DLWDL | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 12 | WWDLW | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 12 | LWWWW | |
| 5 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 12 | WLLLL | |
| 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 7 | LLLWW | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 | DWDDD | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | DDLWL | |
| 9 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LLDWD | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 13 | -5 | 4 | WDLLL | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 4 | DDWLD | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | DLDLL | |
| 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 12 | LWWWW | |
| 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 9 | WDWDW | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 8 | WWDLW | |
| 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 7 | DDLWL | |
| 5 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 | DDWLD | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 5 | DWDDD | |
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | DLWDL | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 | WLLLL | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 | LLLWW | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 3 | LLDWD | |
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 2 | DLDLL | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 1 | WDLLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | LWWWW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WDWDW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWDLW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | DWDDD | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LLLWW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DDWLD | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DLWDL | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DDLWL | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | LLDWD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | WDLLL | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | WLLLL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | DLDLL |
Play-offs / qualification
Matchweek 10 upcoming
- FT
FC Nordsjaelland0 – 0
Odense - FT
Randers FC0 – 2
Viborg - FT
Silkeborg3 – 3
AC Horsens - FT
Brondby5 – 2
Lyngby - FT
FC Midtjylland2 – 1
FC Copenhagen
Aarhusvs
SonderjyskeMads-Kristoffer Kristoffersen
Matchweek 9 results
- FT
Lyngby0 – 4
Silkeborg - FT
Odense1 – 1
FC Midtjylland - FT
Sonderjyske4 – 2
Randers FC - FT
Brondby0 – 1
FC Copenhagen - FT
AC Horsens2 – 2
Aarhus - FT
Viborg4 – 1
FC Nordsjaelland
Matchweek 11 fixtures
Times shown use your device time zone.
Player statistics
Top scorers
- M. ElyounoussiFC Copenhagen7
- O. RossSilkeborg6
- F. EtimFC Midtjylland5
- Dorian HanzaViborg4
- B. MelingFC Copenhagen4
- M. HaidaraSonderjyske4
- K. EhibhatiomhanAC Horsens4
- O. HyseniBrondby3
Most assists
- F. EtimFC Midtjylland3
- V. WesthSilkeborg3
- M. BrinkFC Nordsjaelland3
- O. BuurLyngby3
- P. BillingFC Midtjylland3
- Jimi Weikko TauriainenAC Horsens3
- M. ElyounoussiFC Copenhagen2
- C. NouckViborg2
Most yellow cards
- M. YounisBrondby4
- L. PedersenRanders FC4
- M. McCoyOdense4
- Jimi Weikko TauriainenAC Horsens4
- R. KristensenFC Midtjylland4
- L. BinksBrondby4
- S. EminiSonderjyske4
- S. ColynLyngby3
Denmark Superliga 2026/27 stats summary
The Denmark Superliga sample stands at 59 games: 44% home wins, 29% draws and 27% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 3.7; corners: 10.3. AC Horsens are the most booked side at 2.4 per game.