BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Allsvenskan logo

Sweden Allsvenskan Stats 2026

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 23

2.95goals per game
52%both teams scored
53%over 2.5 goals
41%home wins
3.3yellow cards per game
10.2corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
IF BrommapojkarnaIF Brommapojkarna7474241.54.3
AIK StockholmAIK Stockholm7065452.45.3
IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg6445711.44.2
Malmo FFMalmo FF5964732.24.9
SiriusSirius5770821.35.7
BK HackenBK Hacken5757931.95.7
IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg5752462.17.0
Orgryte ISOrgryte IS5757381.44.0
Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF5248492.04.7
HalmstadHalmstad5036291.44.3
Hammarby FFHammarby FF4852931.26.5
Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK4352781.64.3
Kalmar FFKalmar FF41503110.94.9
Djurgardens IFDjurgardens IF39571231.56.1
Degerfors IFDegerfors IF39393111.94.7
GaisGais30351082.15.1

Sort the table by any statistic.

Allsvenskan table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1SiriusSirius2317335328+2554WWWWL
2Djurgardens IFDjurgardens IF2314274821+2744WLWWW
3Hammarby FFHammarby FF2313464921+2843LWWDL
4BK HackenBK Hacken2310944230+1239WWDDL
5IF ElfsborgIF Elfsborg2210753122+937WWLWD
6Vasteras SK FKVasteras SK FK2310583436-235LWWLW
7IFK GoteborgIFK Goteborg2310583241-935WWWWW
8Malmo FFMalmo FF2210393733+433LWDWL
9AIK StockholmAIK Stockholm239683640-433LLDLD
10GaisGais238692821+730LWLDW
11IF BrommapojkarnaIF Brommapojkarna238693641-530WLLWL
12Mjallby AIFMjallby AIF2358102839-1123DLDDL
13Degerfors IFDegerfors IF2355132035-1520DLLWL
14Kalmar FFKalmar FF2254132136-1519LLLLD
15Orgryte ISOrgryte IS2336142552-2715LLLDL
16HalmstadHalmstad2235141640-2414WLLWD
Play-offs / qualificationRelegation

Matchweek 23 upcoming

Matchweek 22 results

Matchweek 24 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. K. LienDjurgardens IF15
  2. R. UreSirius15
  3. P. AbrahamHammarby FF14
  4. I. BjerkeboSirius14
  5. G. LindgrenBK Hacken12
  6. E. BotheimMalmo FF10
  7. Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF9
  8. Julius LindbergBK Hacken9

Most assists

  1. Bo Åsulv HeglandDjurgardens IF14
  2. V. LindHammarby FF11
  3. C. SagoeKalmar FF8
  4. A. SvanbäckBK Hacken7
  5. K. LienDjurgardens IF6
  6. I. BjerkeboSirius6
  7. Julius LindbergBK Hacken6
  8. M. HansenIF Brommapojkarna6

Most yellow cards

  1. W. MilovanovicGais8
  2. M. TenhoDjurgardens IF6
  3. A. DoumbiaBK Hacken6
  4. R. KaibHalmstad6
  5. O. RosengrenMalmo FF6
  6. T. MiettinenMjallby AIF6
  7. J. ÅbergGais6
  8. V. ErikssonHammarby FF6

Sweden Allsvenskan 2026 stats summary

182 Sweden Allsvenskan matches give an average of 2.95 goals. Both teams scored in 52% of games and 53% went over 2.5. IF Brommapojkarna have the highest BTTS rate at 74%, IF Brommapojkarna the highest over 2.5 rate at 74%.