
Austria Bundesliga Stats 2026/27
Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 9
3.04goals per game
52%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
50%home wins
3.6yellow cards per game
10.8corners per game
- Home wins 50%
- Draws 21%
- Away wins 29%
Team stats
| Team | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheets | Failed to score | Cards / game | Corners / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 88 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 4.1 | |
| 75 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 5.4 | |
| 63 | 63 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 3.6 | |
| 50 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 0.9 | 7.4 | |
| 50 | 75 | 3 | 1 | 1.4 | 7.8 | |
| 50 | 38 | 3 | 1 | 2.4 | 7.6 | |
| 50 | 75 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 5.8 | |
| 50 | 75 | 2 | 3 | 2.4 | 4.0 | |
| 38 | 75 | 5 | 0 | 1.6 | 5.6 | |
| 38 | 63 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 3.9 | |
| 38 | 50 | 1 | 4 | 1.6 | 4.4 | |
| 38 | 63 | 1 | 4 | 1.5 | 5.3 |
Sort the table by any statistic.
Bundesliga table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 21 | WWWLW | |
| 2 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 18 | DWDWW | |
| 3 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9 | +10 | 16 | LDLWW | |
| 4 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 14 | WLWLD | |
| 5 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 11 | WWDLW | |
| 6 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 11 | WDDWW | |
| 7 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 9 | DDWDL | |
| 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 8 | LWLLD | |
| 9 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 8 | LLDWW | |
| 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 7 | LDWLL | |
| 11 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 6 | WLLLL | |
| 12 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 5 | LLLLD | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 12 | WWWLW | |
| 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | +11 | 12 | DWDWW | |
| 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 9 | LDLWW | |
| 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 7 | WWDLW | |
| 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 7 | WLWLD | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 7 | LWLLD | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 7 | WDDWW | |
| 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 | WLLLL | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | DDWDL | |
| 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 | LLLLD | |
| 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LDWLL | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 | LLDWW | |
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 9 | WWWLW | |
| 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 | LDLWW | |
| 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 7 | WLWLD | |
| 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 | DWDWW | |
| 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 | LLDWW | |
| 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | WDDWW | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 4 | WWDLW | |
| 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 | LDWLL | |
| 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 3 | DDWDL | |
| 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1 | LWLLD | |
| 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | -7 | 1 | LLLLD | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 | WLLLL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WWWLW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | DWDWW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WDDWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | WWDLW | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LDLWW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WLWLD | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LLDWW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DDWDL | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LWLLD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LDWLL | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | WLLLL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LLLLD |
PromotionRelegation
Matchweek 9 upcoming
Rapid Viennavs
TSV Hartberg
Austria Lustenauvs
Lask Linz
Riedvs
Austria Vienna
Red Bull Salzburgvs
SCR Altach
Wolfsberger ACvs
WSG Wattens
Sturm Grazvs
Grazer AK
Matchweek 8 results
- FT
WSG Wattens1 – 2
Ried - FT
Grazer AK0 – 0
Red Bull Salzburg - FT
Austria Vienna0 – 2
Sturm Graz - FT
SCR Altach3 – 0
Wolfsberger AC - FT
TSV Hartberg4 – 3
Austria Lustenau - FT
Lask Linz0 – 2
Rapid Vienna
Matchweek 10 fixtures
Times shown use your device time zone.
Player statistics
Top scorers
- D. WeixelbraunAustria Lustenau6
- C. LangLask Linz5
- T. AdamsenRapid Vienna4
- E. KaraRapid Vienna4
- K. KonatéRed Bull Salzburg4
- S. AdeniranLask Linz4
- G. VrioniWolfsberger AC4
- A. VerinacAustria Lustenau3
Most assists
- S. SeidlSturm Graz5
- D. AvdijajWolfsberger AC4
- M. UsorLask Linz3
- Y. DemirRapid Vienna3
- B. MazurekRed Bull Salzburg3
- A. BajićRied3
- B. BöckleSCR Altach3
- Danilo SoaresAustria Lustenau3
Most yellow cards
- P. MichorlGrazer AK4
- J. HeilSturm Graz3
- P. GreilSCR Altach3
- A. HofleitnerGrazer AK3
- X. MbuyambaLask Linz3
- L. KlassenGrazer AK3
- D. PinesGrazer AK3
- D. FitzWolfsberger AC3
Austria Bundesliga 2026/27 stats summary
The Austria Bundesliga sample stands at 48 games: 50% home wins, 21% draws and 29% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 3.6; corners: 10.8. Grazer AK are the most booked side at 2.6 per game.