BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Bundesliga logo

Austria Bundesliga Stats 2026/27

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 9

3.04goals per game
52%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
50%home wins
3.6yellow cards per game
10.8corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
RiedRied8863102.44.1
Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau7563112.15.4
TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg6363031.53.6
Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg5050410.97.4
Lask LinzLask Linz5075311.47.8
Sturm GrazSturm Graz5038312.47.6
WSG WattensWSG Wattens5075221.45.8
Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC5075232.44.0
Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna3875501.65.6
Grazer AKGrazer AK3863252.63.9
Austria ViennaAustria Vienna3850141.64.4
SCR AltachSCR Altach3863141.55.3

Sort the table by any statistic.

Bundesliga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Rapid ViennaRapid Vienna8701237+1621WWWLW
2Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg8530184+1418DWDWW
3Lask LinzLask Linz8512199+1016LDLWW
4Sturm GrazSturm Graz8422109+114WLWLD
5RiedRied83231313011WWDLW
6TSV HartbergTSV Hartberg83231416-211WDDWW
7Grazer AKGrazer AK8233616-109DDWDL
8Austria LustenauAustria Lustenau82241115-48LWLLD
9WSG WattensWSG Wattens82241014-48LLDWW
10Austria ViennaAustria Vienna8215715-87LDWLL
11SCR AltachSCR Altach8206812-46WLLLL
12Wolfsberger ACWolfsberger AC8125716-95LLLLD
PromotionRelegation

Matchweek 9 upcoming

Matchweek 8 results

Matchweek 10 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. D. WeixelbraunAustria Lustenau6
  2. C. LangLask Linz5
  3. T. AdamsenRapid Vienna4
  4. E. KaraRapid Vienna4
  5. K. KonatéRed Bull Salzburg4
  6. S. AdeniranLask Linz4
  7. G. VrioniWolfsberger AC4
  8. A. VerinacAustria Lustenau3

Most assists

  1. S. SeidlSturm Graz5
  2. D. AvdijajWolfsberger AC4
  3. M. UsorLask Linz3
  4. Y. DemirRapid Vienna3
  5. B. MazurekRed Bull Salzburg3
  6. A. BajićRied3
  7. B. BöckleSCR Altach3
  8. Danilo SoaresAustria Lustenau3

Most yellow cards

  1. P. MichorlGrazer AK4
  2. J. HeilSturm Graz3
  3. P. GreilSCR Altach3
  4. A. HofleitnerGrazer AK3
  5. X. MbuyambaLask Linz3
  6. L. KlassenGrazer AK3
  7. D. PinesGrazer AK3
  8. D. FitzWolfsberger AC3

Austria Bundesliga 2026/27 stats summary

The Austria Bundesliga sample stands at 48 games: 50% home wins, 21% draws and 29% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 3.6; corners: 10.8. Grazer AK are the most booked side at 2.6 per game.