BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

MLS logo

USA MLS Stats 2026

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 29

3.26goals per game
64%both teams scored
64%over 2.5 goals
46%home wins
4.1yellow cards per game
10corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
Portland TimbersPortland Timbers7975151.64.8
Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles Galaxy7666442.15.2
St. Louis CitySt. Louis City7157442.15.4
Minnesota United FCMinnesota United FC7164552.05.3
Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake6868362.34.8
AustinAustin6868562.04.4
FC DallasFC Dallas6468672.34.4
San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose Earthquakes6457742.36.0
Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City6479191.84.0
Seattle SoundersSeattle Sounders5746861.75.3
San DiegoSan Diego5768752.04.8
Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps50611142.05.9
Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids4646972.55.0
Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC45481361.86.1
Houston DynamoHouston Dynamo39391181.84.4

Sort the table by any statistic.

MLS table

Western Conference

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Vancouver WhitecapsVancouver Whitecaps2815676130+3151DLDWL
2St. Louis CitySt. Louis City2814865438+1650WWWWD
3FC DallasFC Dallas2813875245+747LWDWW
4San Jose EarthquakesSan Jose Earthquakes2813785040+1046DWDWW
5Houston DynamoHouston Dynamo2813693634+245DLDLW
6Los Angeles FCLos Angeles FC2911994431+1342DLDLW
7Seattle SoundersSeattle Sounders2811893835+341WWWWD
8Colorado RapidsColorado Rapids28114133939037DLDWD
9Los Angeles GalaxyLos Angeles Galaxy2999113950-1136LWWDL
10Portland TimbersPortland Timbers2896135154-333DLLLD
11Real Salt LakeReal Salt Lake2895144146-532LWLLL
12San DiegoSan Diego2888124851-332LDDLL
13AustinAustin28710113651-1531LDDWD
14Minnesota United FCMinnesota United FC2879124251-930DLLLL
15Sporting Kansas CitySporting Kansas City2864183568-3322DLWLW

Eastern Conference

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Nashville SCNashville SC2819635922+3763WWWDL
2Inter MiamiInter Miami28131056850+1849WLDDD
3Chicago FireChicago Fire2814685140+1148WWWLL
4New England RevolutionNew England Revolution28144104539+646LLWWW
5CharlotteCharlotte2813785040+1046WLWDW
6Philadelphia UnionPhiladelphia Union28126105645+1142WWWWW
7Orlando City SCOrlando City SC28114135166-1537WLLWW
8New York Red BullsNew York Red Bulls28106123852-1436WLWWL
9FC CincinnatiFC Cincinnati279995865-736WLDDL
10New York City FCNew York City FC2889114238+433LDLWL
11Toronto FCToronto FC28711104152-1132WLLLW
12DC UnitedDC United2761293446-1230LDLDW
13Columbus CrewColumbus Crew2885154146-529LWWLL
14Atlanta United FCAtlanta United FC2876153348-1527LDWDL
15CF MontrealCF Montreal2866163556-2124LWLLL
Play-offs / qualification

Matchweek 29 upcoming

Matchweek 28 results

Matchweek 30 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. L. MessiInter Miami23
  2. P. MusaFC Dallas19
  3. B. WhiteVancouver Whitecaps17
  4. Rafael NavarroSt. Louis City17
  5. M. IloskiPhiladelphia Union17
  6. K. DenkeyFC Cincinnati16
  7. S. SurridgeNashville SC16
  8. P. JuddSan Jose Earthquakes15

Most assists

  1. A. DreyerSan Diego12
  2. L. MessiInter Miami11
  3. C. EspinozaNashville SC11
  4. A. RusnákSeattle Sounders11
  5. Son Heung-MinLos Angeles FC10
  6. A. OjedaNew York City FC10
  7. J. PereyraMinnesota United FC10
  8. R. De PaulInter Miami9

Most yellow cards

  1. C. DurkinSt. Louis City11
  2. A. WestwoodCharlotte10
  3. B. RainesNew England Revolution10
  4. J. AtencioColorado Rapids10
  5. J. DíazMinnesota United FC9
  6. T. JacobAtlanta United FC9
  7. T. SegoviaInter Miami9
  8. T. D'AvillaChicago Fire8

USA MLS 2026 stats summary

Statistically, the USA MLS 2026 is running at 3.26 goals per game with 64% BTTS. Sporting Kansas City games go over 2.5 most often (79%). Corners average 10 per match.