BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Banfield

Banfield Stats 2026

Argentina Liga Profesional · 11th · 13 pts · Estadio Florencio Solá (34,901) · Founded 1896

Banfield in numbers

Liga Profesional 2026
3-4-5won-drawn-lost
1.17goals scored per game
1.5goals conceded per game
57%both teams scored
46%over 2.5 goals
6clean sheets
2.4yellow cards per game
3.4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 4
16-30'4 / 4
31-45'8 / 6
46-60'7 / 7
61-75'5 / 6
76-90'8 / 7
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
3-0
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-4-2 (11)
Penalties
3 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home5122795
Away7223798
Total12345141813

Fixtures & results

Banfield squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
50D. Rodríguez366–––7.2
25G. Santilli242–––2.4
Defenders
27I. Abraham2727–417.0
6N. Meriano2524––46.7
2S. Daniele2013–116.9
13Brandon Oviedo2010–––5.9
4J. Alfaro267––26.7
37R. Malanca223–1–3.7
19L. Cano233––23.2
12M. Lopez192––16.5
3N. Paz321–––3.2
26M. Mendizabal160––––
Midfielders
24S. López28262536.4
10L. Gómez22255–36.9
40D. Zalazar23222456.9
20T. Adoryán242122117.0
35I. Pais2520––36.3
21L. Villegas2219––36.4
5Santiago Esquivel2118–146.7
33N. Moreno2891–16.7
18Federico Medina218––16.6
8L. Ríos255––16.7
70J. Arteaga260––––
Forwards
7Lisandro Piñero1822–136.7
30F. Anselmo319–––5.3
11F. Álvarez327––36.6
22A. Machado2361––6.5
28M. Hernández2061––5.5
9A. Balboa31411–6.9
77T. Rodríguez303–––6.5

Banfield statistics summary

Banfield games: 57% both teams scored, 46% over 2.5. They average 2.4 yellow cards and 3.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 6; failed to score: 8.