BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Ligue 1 logo

France Ligue 1 Stats 2026/27

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 7

2.91goals per game
61%both teams scored
61%over 2.5 goals
46%home wins
3.3yellow cards per game
9.6corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
Le MansLe Mans10083002.52.8
Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain8383101.25.7
Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 298383011.25.3
LensLens8383012.07.0
StrasbourgStrasbourg8383011.52.0
AuxerreAuxerre8383101.35.8
MonacoMonaco6750201.83.7
RennesRennes6783112.26.2
ToulouseToulouse6767021.74.5
LyonLyon5050311.74.8
LorientLorient5050311.22.5
NiceNice5050131.55.2
AngersAngers5050221.77.2
Le HavreLe Havre5033131.75.5
LilleLille3333401.33.0
Paris FCParis FC3350332.24.0
MarseilleMarseille3350221.54.3
Estac TroyesEstac Troyes3333141.57.3

Sort the table by any statistic.

Ligue 1 table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1MonacoMonaco6420105+514DWDWW
2LilleLille641194+513WLWWD
3RennesRennes64111210+213WLWWW
4LyonLyon6321114+711LWDWD
5Paris FCParis FC632184+411LWDWW
6Paris Saint GermainParis Saint Germain6321118+311WWWLD
7Stade Brestois 29Stade Brestois 296222129+38WLLWD
8LorientLorient62226608WLDWL
9NiceNice622257-28WWLDL
10LensLens62131110+17WLDLL
11StrasbourgStrasbourg62131112-17LLDWW
12AngersAngers6213710-37LWDLW
13MarseilleMarseille620498+16WLLLL
14Le MansLe Mans61321012-26LWDDL
15ToulouseToulouse6132911-26DWDLD
16AuxerreAuxerre6204816-86LWWLL
17Estac TroyesEstac Troyes6114413-94LLLLW
18Le HavreLe Havre602448-42LLDLD
Champions LeagueEuropa LeaguePlay-offs / qualificationRelegation

Matchweek 7 upcoming

Matchweek 6 results

Matchweek 8 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. Ferran TorresParis Saint Germain4
  2. Paris Josua BrunnerMonaco4
  3. C. ArcherAuxerre4
  4. K. DoumbiaStade Brestois 294
  5. L. MafoutaLe Mans4
  6. A. GouiriMarseille4
  7. E. LepaulRennes4
  8. L. SinayokoParis FC4

Most assists

  1. F. ThauvinLens4
  2. C. CásseresToulouse4
  3. P. ŠulcLyon3
  4. A. GolovinMonaco3
  5. P. KatserisLorient3
  6. A. BourabaaLe Mans2
  7. A. ThomassonRennes2
  8. Z. AthekameLyon2

Most yellow cards

  1. A. LaurayLe Mans3
  2. A. GolovinMonaco3
  3. N. BoisséLe Mans3
  4. T. WeahMarseille2
  5. P. DiopStrasbourg2
  6. A. ThomassonRennes2
  7. A. MilleEstac Troyes2
  8. E. LepaulRennes2

France Ligue 1 2026/27 stats summary

54 France Ligue 1 matches give an average of 2.91 goals. Both teams scored in 61% of games and 61% went over 2.5. Le Mans have the highest BTTS rate at 100%, Rennes the highest over 2.5 rate at 83%.