BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Lanus

Lanus Stats 2026

Argentina Liga Profesional · 6th · 17 pts · Estadio Ciudad de Lanús - Néstor Díaz Pérez (46,619) · Founded 1915

Lanus in numbers

Liga Profesional 2026
5-2-4won-drawn-lost
1.18goals scored per game
0.82goals conceded per game
36%both teams scored
39%over 2.5 goals
12clean sheets
2.4yellow cards per game
4.3corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 1
16-30'3 / 3
31-45'4 / 2
46-60'6 / 6
61-75'10 / 5
76-90'6 / 9
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
5-0
Biggest away win
0-3
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (23)
Penalties
2 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home63126610
Away5212737
Total1152413917

Fixtures & results

Lanus squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
26N. Losada3226––46.9
1F. Petroli272–––4.9
Defenders
6S. Marcich27271266.8
24C. Izquierdoz37243186.9
33T. Guidara2923–156.6
35R. De Jesús2418––46.5
4G. Pérez2414–126.3
3N. Morgantini314–––5.2
27F. Sánchez204–––5.3
2L. Romero191–––6.4
40Tomás López190––––
43M. Ramirez190––––
Midfielders
11E. Salvio36272616.7
5F. Peña24263–26.9
30A. Cardozo2824–1–7.1
77L. Besozzi2224–226.7
23R. Carrera32222496.7
17A. Medina1922––66.3
16M. Sepúlveda2622–246.7
13J. Canale2918––26.6
8F. Watson2318––16.5
10M. Moreno30113117.0
39T. Laplace193–––6.3
15R. Loaiza310––––
Forwards
19Y. Valois21204126.7
20A. Wlk22113––6.8
42G. Lobos1941––5.0
38B. Acosta193––16.4

Lanus statistics summary

Lanus games: 36% both teams scored, 39% over 2.5. They average 2.4 yellow cards and 4.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 12; failed to score: 10.