BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Velez Sarsfield

Velez Sarsfield Stats 2026

Argentina Liga Profesional · 4th · 21 pts · Estadio José Amalfitani (49,747) · Founded 1910

Velez Sarsfield in numbers

Liga Profesional 2026
5-6-0won-drawn-lost
1.55goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
57%both teams scored
29%over 2.5 goals
10clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
4.3corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'10 / 4
16-30'1 / 4
31-45'7 / 2
46-60'6 / 2
61-75'6 / 3
76-90'7 / 7
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
3-2
Biggest away win
1-3
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (25)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home64209514
Away5140867
Total11560171121

Fixtures & results

Velez Sarsfield squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1T. Marchiori3011–––6.5
34Á. Busso190––––
42A. Cortez180––––
23F. Sanguinetti240––––
25F. Villalba200––––
Defenders
3Elías Gómez3127–476.9
4J. García24242136.9
16L. Magallán3223–136.6
2E. Mammana2923––16.9
32Thiago Silveor19151146.4
18S. Escobar169–126.5
21Jano Gordon2131––5.1
19L. Cristaldo160––––
47A. Pereyra190––––
46Ulises Piedrabuena180––––
Midfielders
22M. Lanzini32286–37.0
29R. Aliendro34281–16.9
8L. Robertone28261176.9
5C. Baeza3221––56.0
10D. Valdés312136–7.0
48Luca Feler1813–––6.5
39T. Aguirre17811–5.8
37J. Policella1651––6.6
33T. Villalba190––––
Forwards
11M. Pellegrini25213576.7
15D. Godoy1921–325.6
17A. Verón1712–––5.6
35M. Arias186–113.6
77R. Martínez2946––8.3
30L. Piola181––––
27S. Prima180––––

Velez Sarsfield statistics summary

Velez Sarsfield games: 57% both teams scored, 29% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 4.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 10; failed to score: 4.