BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Premier League logo

Premier League Stats 2026/27

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 6

2.92goals per game
54%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
37%home wins
3.9yellow cards per game
9.4corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
ChelseaChelsea83100011.55.7
BournemouthBournemouth8367013.04.7
NewcastleNewcastle8080102.44.4
BrentfordBrentford6767202.84.0
LeedsLeeds6733212.04.3
IpswichIpswich6767022.03.3
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6767121.32.8
Manchester UnitedManchester United6733021.76.7
FulhamFulham6750122.05.5
Manchester CityManchester City5067301.36.2
EvertonEverton5033311.55.2
Hull CityHull City5050313.24.0
Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest5050132.54.2
Aston VillaAston Villa5067132.02.8
SunderlandSunderland5033122.04.5
ArsenalArsenal3367311.34.7
BrightonBrighton3367402.25.3
LiverpoolLiverpool3350322.54.2
TottenhamTottenham3333241.37.0
CoventryCoventry040140.84.0

Sort the table by any statistic.

Premier League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1Manchester CityManchester City6600165+1118WWWWW
2ArsenalArsenal6501105+515WLWWW
3BrightonBrighton6411185+1313WWWDL
4BrentfordBrentford6240126+610DWDDD
5EvertonEverton624085+310DWDDD
6ChelseaChelsea63121513+210WLDLW
7LeedsLeeds623185+39LDWDD
8Hull CityHull City623186+29DLDDW
9LiverpoolLiverpool62317709LWDWD
10IpswichIpswich6303912-39WLWLL
11NewcastleNewcastle52219908WLDWD
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6213912-37WDLWL
13Manchester UnitedManchester United61329906DDLDW
14Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest612358-35LLWDD
15Aston VillaAston Villa6123611-55DWLDL
16SunderlandSunderland6114612-64LLLDW
17BournemouthBournemouth6033713-63LLDDD
18TottenhamTottenham603339-63DLDDL
19CoventryCoventry5104110-93WLLLL
20FulhamFulham6024610-42LDDLL
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 6 upcoming

Matchweek 5 results

Matchweek 7 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. E. HaalandManchester City6
  2. João PedroChelsea5
  3. R. CherkiManchester City4
  4. M. RogersChelsea4
  5. A. IsakLiverpool4
  6. M. BelloumiHull City3
  7. M. TavernierBournemouth3
  8. K. SchadeBrentford3

Most assists

  1. P. GroßBrighton4
  2. João PedroChelsea3
  3. C. PalmerChelsea3
  4. A. SemenyoManchester City3
  5. J. GvardiolManchester City3
  6. EvanilsonBournemouth3
  7. D. KamadaCrystal Palace3
  8. C. GakpoLiverpool3

Most yellow cards

  1. V. JaneltBrentford4
  2. M. CrooksHull City4
  3. A. FatawuIpswich3
  4. M. TavernierBournemouth3
  5. A. SmithBournemouth3
  6. D. Calvert-LewinLeeds3
  7. O. McBurnieHull City3
  8. ThiagoBrentford3

Premier League 2026/27 stats summary

The Premier League sample stands at 59 games: 37% home wins, 32% draws and 31% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 3.9; corners: 9.4. Hull City are the most booked side at 3.2 per game.