BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Serie A logo

Italy Serie A Stats 2026/27

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 6

2.84goals per game
59%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals
45%home wins
3.4yellow cards per game
9.4corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
SassuoloSassuolo10083001.34.3
MonzaMonza10083001.84.7
UdineseUdinese8060012.24.6
TorinoTorino8060010.83.4
InterInter6783201.55.7
AC MilanAC Milan6750202.03.2
ComoComo6750121.07.7
GenoaGenoa6750022.84.7
FiorentinaFiorentina6783022.04.3
AtalantaAtalanta6060110.82.8
LazioLazio5050301.84.8
JuventusJuventus5017301.58.7
NapoliNapoli5050301.05.5
BolognaBologna5033031.54.0
ParmaParma5050031.33.0
VeneziaVenezia4040033.43.8
AS RomaAS Roma3367411.85.2
CagliariCagliari3317311.23.5
FrosinoneFrosinone3350222.05.5
LecceLecce3367132.24.5

Sort the table by any statistic.

Serie A table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1InterInter6510188+1016WDWWW
2LazioLazio6510114+716WWDWW
3AS RomaAS Roma6420143+1114DDWWW
4CagliariCagliari641163+313DWWWL
5AC MilanAC Milan6330115+612DWDDW
6JuventusJuventus632195+411DWLDW
7ComoComo632196+311DLWWW
8NapoliNapoli6312106+410WDWLL
9FrosinoneFrosinone631297+210LWDWW
10SassuoloSassuolo6222101008DLWDW
11AtalantaAtalanta520357-26LLLWW
12LecceLecce6204612-66LLWLL
13BolognaBologna612357-25WDLDL
14UdineseUdinese5113811-34LLLWD
15TorinoTorino511358-34DLWLL
16MonzaMonza6114915-64LWLDL
17GenoaGenoa6114511-64WLDLL
18ParmaParma6114410-64LWLDL
19FiorentinaFiorentina6114714-74LDWLL
20VeneziaVenezia5005413-90LLLLL
Champions LeagueEuropa LeaguePlay-offs / qualificationRelegation

Matchweek 6 upcoming

Matchweek 5 results

Matchweek 7 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. D. MalenAS Roma6
  2. A. RaimondoFrosinone4
  3. Lautaro MartínezInter4
  4. D. MaldiniCagliari4
  5. Gustavo VarelaMonza4
  6. A. RabiotAC Milan3
  7. M. ThuramInter3
  8. Vasilije AdžićSassuolo3

Most assists

  1. P. DybalaAS Roma4
  2. R. SchmidFrosinone3
  3. A. DioufInter3
  4. A. RabiotAC Milan2
  5. M. ThuramInter2
  6. T. NoslinLazio2
  7. Nuno TavaresLazio2
  8. Ricardo MangasMonza2

Most yellow cards

  1. A. DeiolaCagliari3
  2. G. BracagliaFrosinone3
  3. L. ØstigårdGenoa3
  4. Danilo VeigaLecce3
  5. S. PavlovićAC Milan3
  6. J. SchingtienneVenezia3
  7. J. VásquezGenoa2
  8. L. LucchesiMonza2

Italy Serie A 2026/27 stats summary

Statistically, the Italy Serie A 2026/27 is running at 2.84 goals per game with 59% BTTS. Inter games go over 2.5 most often (83%). Corners average 9.4 per match.