BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Eliteserien logo

Norway Eliteserien Stats 2026

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 23

3.18goals per game
59%both teams scored
62%over 2.5 goals
50%home wins
3.4yellow cards per game
10.9corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
AalesundAalesund8668122.25.2
MoldeMolde7368422.05.6
BrannBrann7377341.76.9
VikingViking6473712.06.9
FredrikstadFredrikstad6450351.64.4
Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF6455551.45.2
Ham-KamHam-Kam6477441.34.1
Kristiansund BKKristiansund BK5959372.14.1
StartStart5959271.84.3
KFUM OsloKFUM Oslo5757551.94.0
ValerengaValerenga5757272.06.9
SandefjordSandefjord5045672.15.3
Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt45771020.57.6
TromsoTromso4550961.35.2
RosenborgRosenborg4559761.86.1
LillestromLillestrom4555671.65.3

Sort the table by any statistic.

Eliteserien table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1VikingViking2217235620+3653WWWDW
2Bodo/GlimtBodo/Glimt2217235620+3653WLWWW
3TromsoTromso2211654130+1139DWLLD
4MoldeMolde2211474634+1237DLWWW
5RosenborgRosenborg2210484031+934DWWWL
6LillestromLillestrom2210393031-133DLWWL
7BrannBrann2292113934+529LWLLD
8FredrikstadFredrikstad228592633-729DDDLW
9Sarpsborg 08 FFSarpsborg 08 FF227782831-328WLDDD
10Ham-KamHam-Kam2275103346-1326WLLLD
11KFUM OsloKFUM Oslo2174102535-1025WWLLD
12SandefjordSandefjord2266102228-624DWLDD
13ValerengaValerenga2165103443-923DLDLD
14AalesundAalesund224993550-1521LWLWL
15Kristiansund BKKristiansund BK2254132243-2119LLLWD
16StartStart2244142448-2416LLWLW
Champions LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 23 upcoming

Matchweek 22 results

Matchweek 24 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. Amin ChiakhaRosenborg14
  2. A. HelmersenBodo/Glimt12
  3. P. ChristiansenViking12
  4. L. AlvheimKristiansund BK11
  5. H. LarsenTromso10
  6. E. BreivikMolde8
  7. S. Kvia-EgeskogViking8
  8. L. HarenValerenga8

Most assists

  1. Z. TripićViking19
  2. E. BreivikMolde8
  3. R. JenssenTromso8
  4. O. SelnæsRosenborg8
  5. O. Didrik BlombergBodo/Glimt7
  6. P. ChristiansenViking6
  7. P. MetcalfeHam-Kam6
  8. H. BjørdalValerenga6

Most yellow cards

  1. K. AskildsenViking7
  2. Y. IbrahimajLillestrom7
  3. Z. TripićViking7
  4. E. ReitanStart7
  5. E. HestadMolde7
  6. M. ChristensenAalesund6
  7. B. UtvikSarpsborg 08 FF6
  8. D. SchneiderKFUM Oslo5

Norway Eliteserien 2026 stats summary

The Norway Eliteserien sample stands at 175 games: 50% home wins, 21% draws and 30% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 3.4; corners: 10.9. Aalesund are the most booked side at 2.2 per game.