
Norway Eliteserien Stats 2026
Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 23
3.18goals per game
59%both teams scored
62%over 2.5 goals
50%home wins
3.4yellow cards per game
10.9corners per game
- Home wins 50%
- Draws 21%
- Away wins 30%
Team stats
| Team | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheets | Failed to score | Cards / game | Corners / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 5.2 | |
| 73 | 68 | 4 | 2 | 2.0 | 5.6 | |
| 73 | 77 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 6.9 | |
| 64 | 73 | 7 | 1 | 2.0 | 6.9 | |
| 64 | 50 | 3 | 5 | 1.6 | 4.4 | |
| 64 | 55 | 5 | 5 | 1.4 | 5.2 | |
| 64 | 77 | 4 | 4 | 1.3 | 4.1 | |
| 59 | 59 | 3 | 7 | 2.1 | 4.1 | |
| 59 | 59 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 4.3 | |
| 57 | 57 | 5 | 5 | 1.9 | 4.0 | |
| 57 | 57 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | 6.9 | |
| 50 | 45 | 6 | 7 | 2.1 | 5.3 | |
| 45 | 77 | 10 | 2 | 0.5 | 7.6 | |
| 45 | 50 | 9 | 6 | 1.3 | 5.2 | |
| 45 | 59 | 7 | 6 | 1.8 | 6.1 | |
| 45 | 55 | 6 | 7 | 1.6 | 5.3 |
Sort the table by any statistic.
Eliteserien table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 20 | +36 | 53 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 22 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 20 | +36 | 53 | WLWWW | |
| 3 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 41 | 30 | +11 | 39 | DWLLD | |
| 4 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 46 | 34 | +12 | 37 | DLWWW | |
| 5 | 22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 40 | 31 | +9 | 34 | DWWWL | |
| 6 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 30 | 31 | -1 | 33 | DLWWL | |
| 7 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 11 | 39 | 34 | +5 | 29 | LWLLD | |
| 8 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 26 | 33 | -7 | 29 | DDDLW | |
| 9 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 28 | WLDDD | |
| 10 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 33 | 46 | -13 | 26 | WLLLD | |
| 11 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 35 | -10 | 25 | WWLLD | |
| 12 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 28 | -6 | 24 | DWLDD | |
| 13 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 34 | 43 | -9 | 23 | DLDLD | |
| 14 | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 35 | 50 | -15 | 21 | LWLWL | |
| 15 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 19 | LLLWD | |
| 16 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 24 | 48 | -24 | 16 | LLWLW | |
| 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 10 | +28 | 30 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 30 | WLWWW | |
| 3 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 24 | DWWWL | |
| 4 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 24 | DWLLD | |
| 5 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 13 | +11 | 22 | DLWWW | |
| 6 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 18 | LWLLD | |
| 7 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 18 | DDDLW | |
| 8 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 | WWLLD | |
| 9 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 17 | WLLLD | |
| 10 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 16 | DLWWL | |
| 11 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 15 | WLDDD | |
| 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 14 | DLDLD | |
| 13 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 14 | DWLDD | |
| 14 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 14 | LLLWD | |
| 15 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 12 | LLWLW | |
| 16 | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 12 | LWLWL | |
| 1 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 13 | +9 | 23 | WLWWW | |
| 2 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 23 | WWWDW | |
| 3 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 17 | DLWWL | |
| 4 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 22 | 21 | +1 | 15 | DLWWW | |
| 5 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 15 | DWLLD | |
| 6 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 13 | WLDDD | |
| 7 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 11 | LWLLD | |
| 8 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | DDDLW | |
| 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 10 | DWWWL | |
| 10 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 10 | DWLDD | |
| 11 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 9 | LWLWL | |
| 12 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 24 | -10 | 9 | DLDLD | |
| 13 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 9 | WLLLD | |
| 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 8 | WWLLD | |
| 15 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 29 | -20 | 5 | LLLWD | |
| 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 4 | LLWLW | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWDW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | WLWWW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | DLWWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | DWWWL | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | DLWWL | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | WWLLD | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | WLDDD | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DWLDD | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | DDDLW | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LWLWL | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | LLWLW | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | DWLLD | ||||
| 13 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LWLLD | ||||
| 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | WLLLD | ||||
| 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLLWD | ||||
| 16 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | DLDLD |
Champions LeagueConference LeagueRelegation
Matchweek 23 upcoming
- FT
Brann0 – 2
Viking - FT
Bodo/Glimt3 – 1
Kristiansund BK - FT
Rosenborg1 – 1
Sandefjord - FT
Fredrikstad1 – 1
Tromso - FT
Start2 – 4
Ham-Kam - FT
Aalesund2 – 4
Sarpsborg 08 FF - FT
Lillestrom2 – 2
Molde
KFUM Oslovs
ValerengaMarius Lien
Matchweek 22 results
- FT
Sarpsborg 08 FF1 – 3
KFUM Oslo - FT
Kristiansund BK1 – 3
Rosenborg - FT
Molde1 – 2
Aalesund - FT
Valerenga1 – 1
Fredrikstad - FT
Tromso3 – 2
Ham-Kam - FT
Sandefjord3 – 0
Start - FT
Viking3 – 0
Lillestrom - FT
Brann2 – 1
Bodo/Glimt
Matchweek 24 fixtures
Times shown use your device time zone.
Player statistics
Top scorers
- Amin ChiakhaRosenborg14
- A. HelmersenBodo/Glimt12
- P. ChristiansenViking12
- L. AlvheimKristiansund BK11
- H. LarsenTromso10
- E. BreivikMolde8
- S. Kvia-EgeskogViking8
- L. HarenValerenga8
Most assists
Most yellow cards
- K. AskildsenViking7
- Y. IbrahimajLillestrom7
- Z. TripićViking7
- E. ReitanStart7
- E. HestadMolde7
- M. ChristensenAalesund6
- B. UtvikSarpsborg 08 FF6
- D. SchneiderKFUM Oslo5
Norway Eliteserien 2026 stats summary
The Norway Eliteserien sample stands at 175 games: 50% home wins, 21% draws and 30% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 3.4; corners: 10.9. Aalesund are the most booked side at 2.2 per game.