BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

La Liga logo

Spain La Liga Stats 2026/27

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 8

3.05goals per game
58%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
45%home wins
4.4yellow cards per game
9.8corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano10071002.45.3
Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna8838011.95.5
VillarrealVillarreal7575021.86.8
EspanyolEspanyol7563203.12.1
Racing SantanderRacing Santander7588022.64.8
ElcheElche7563122.14.5
SevillaSevilla7157202.93.3
Real MadridReal Madrid6375212.37.1
Real SociedadReal Sociedad6375132.17.3
BarcelonaBarcelona5088401.37.6
Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid5088311.95.6
Real BetisReal Betis5038401.55.1
AlavesAlaves5050321.83.8
OsasunaOsasuna5050232.83.1
LevanteLevante5067231.03.2
MalagaMalaga5025142.85.8
Celta VigoCelta Vigo3825441.83.1
ValenciaValencia3850242.14.3
Athletic ClubAthletic Club3333322.06.2
GetafeGetafe2525243.53.8

Sort the table by any statistic.

La Liga table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1BarcelonaBarcelona8800347+2724WWWWW
2Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid8611188+1019WWWWL
3Real BetisReal Betis8611149+519WDWWW
4Real MadridReal Madrid8602198+1118WLWWL
5SevillaSevilla7412109+113LWWDL
6Real SociedadReal Sociedad84131215-313WWLWD
7AlavesAlaves8323128+411LDLLW
8Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna82421211+110LDLDW
9Celta VigoCelta Vigo815286+28DWDDD
10Athletic ClubAthletic Club622276+18DDWWL
11VillarrealVillarreal8224131308LWWLL
12EspanyolEspanyol8224111108DLLWD
13Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano72231116-58DWLWL
14GetafeGetafe8224410-68LWLDD
15Racing SantanderRacing Santander82241323-108DLLWL
16OsasunaOsasuna8224818-108LDLLL
17ElcheElche81341117-66DWLDL
18LevanteLevante6123812-45LLDWD
19ValenciaValencia8125615-95DLWLL
20MalagaMalaga8044413-94DLLDD
Champions LeagueEuropa LeaguePlay-offs / qualificationRelegation

Matchweek 8 upcoming

Matchweek 1 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. RaphinhaBarcelona12
  2. Sergio CamelloRayo Vallecano7
  3. M. ZabiriRacing Santander7
  4. Lamine YamalBarcelona7
  5. Kylian MbappéReal Madrid7
  6. Roberto FernándezEspanyol6
  7. A. BudimirOsasuna6
  8. P. AubameyangDeportivo La Coruna5

Most assists

  1. Lamine YamalBarcelona5
  2. Javier HernandezEspanyol5
  3. A. GordonBarcelona4
  4. RaphinhaBarcelona3
  5. M. DíazAlaves3
  6. Alberto MoleiroVillarreal3
  7. Vinícius JúniorReal Madrid3
  8. J. OchiengReal Sociedad3

Most yellow cards

  1. P. CissRayo Vallecano4
  2. M. ZabiriRacing Santander4
  3. C. RiedelEspanyol4
  4. J. MojicaGetafe4
  5. I. KonatéReal Madrid4
  6. IsaacSevilla4
  7. Mario MartínGetafe3
  8. Álex CalatravaEspanyol3

Spain La Liga 2026/27 stats summary

Statistically, the Spain La Liga 2026/27 is running at 3.05 goals per game with 58% BTTS. Barcelona games go over 2.5 most often (88%). Corners average 9.8 per match.