BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Barracas Central

Barracas Central Stats 2026

Argentina Liga Profesional · 7th · 18 pts · Estadio Claudio Fabián Tapia (4,400) · Founded 1904

Barracas Central in numbers

Liga Profesional 2026
5-3-4won-drawn-lost
0.83goals scored per game
0.75goals conceded per game
43%both teams scored
29%over 2.5 goals
10clean sheets
2.4yellow cards per game
2.9corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'3 / 2
16-30'3 / 5
31-45'5 / 5
46-60'3 / 4
61-75'7 / 0
76-90'4 / 8
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
2-0
Biggest away win
2-3
Favourite formation
5-3-2 (12)
Penalties
4 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home6213447
Away63216511
Total1253410918

Fixtures & results

Barracas Central squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
30M. Miño2823––37.4
1J. Espínola316–––5.4
43L. Fernandez210––––
Defenders
31N. Demartini26211266.8
14K. Jappert21201127.0
2N. Capraro2718––25.9
32F. Tobio36172––6.5
15Y. Rak3214–––7.2
4D. Martínez35141–26.2
37G. Campi359––25.4
Midfielders
10I. Tapia27283226.8
6R. Insúa28273156.8
5D. Miloc3526––76.8
8T. Porra21251456.9
13R. Barrios3220––26.7
33G. Maroni26202–76.5
28R. Bogarín2810––16.6
17E. Pereyra269––16.8
35E. Rolón306–––6.8
18M. Duarte245–––6.7
79M. Puig254–––6.7
19Carlos Arce351–––6.7
25Y. Gordillo330––––
Forwards
77F. Bruera27241166.4
20J. Candia30231–36.3
11N. Briasco29193–56.6
9J. Morales22122–16.6
24Enzo Taborda20121–16.7
16Ivan Guaraz2011––35.7
21L. Gamba3861––6.6
7J. Barbieri293–––6.4
34N. Orsini3122––7.5
36Tomas Lavezzi202–2–6.9
23W. Rivera220––––
27B. Valdez200––––
22V. Gandín180––––

Barracas Central statistics summary

Barracas Central games: 43% both teams scored, 29% over 2.5. They average 2.4 yellow cards and 2.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 10; failed to score: 11.