BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Eredivisie logo

Netherlands Eredivisie Stats 2026/27

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 9

3.74goals per game
69%both teams scored
72%over 2.5 goals
31%home wins
2.8yellow cards per game
10.5corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles10075000.96.4
PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven8888101.67.1
GroningenGroningen8888101.04.6
NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen8875011.64.9
UtrechtUtrecht88100012.13.8
AjaxAjax7575202.07.5
Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard7563111.42.5
ExcelsiorExcelsior75100201.44.1
Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam7588021.46.0
ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag7563021.63.5
Willem IIWillem II7575021.03.9
TwenteTwente6350210.97.4
CambuurCambuur6375211.93.9
FeyenoordFeyenoord5075400.96.3
AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar5038311.18.3
TelstarTelstar5063141.54.6
HeerenveenHeerenveen3850331.15.3
PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle3863141.54.3

Sort the table by any statistic.

Eredivisie table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1FeyenoordFeyenoord8620277+2020WWWWD
2PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven86112610+1619WLWWW
3AZ AlkmaarAZ Alkmaar8611188+1019LWDWW
4TwenteTwente8521168+817DWWWD
5AjaxAjax84312210+1215DDWWL
6GroningenGroningen84222014+614WWDDL
7Fortuna SittardFortuna Sittard84221415-114DWLWW
8GO Ahead EaglesGO Ahead Eagles82511917+211DDDDL
9ExcelsiorExcelsior83231614+211LDLDW
10HeerenveenHeerenveen8233111109LWDLD
11NEC NijmegenNEC Nijmegen82331314-19DDLDL
12CambuurCambuur82241119-88WDWDL
13UtrechtUtrecht82241425-118WLWDL
14Sparta RotterdamSparta Rotterdam81341320-76DLLDL
15TelstarTelstar8134714-76DLDLD
16PEC ZwollePEC Zwolle8116621-154LLLDL
17ADO Den HaagADO Den Haag8035919-103DDLLD
18Willem IIWillem II8026723-162LLLDL
Champions LeagueEuropa LeagueConference LeagueRelegation

Matchweek 9 upcoming

Matchweek 8 results

Matchweek 10 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. S. TengstedtGO Ahead Eagles6
  2. G. ZechiëlFeyenoord5
  3. M. ZonneveldSparta Rotterdam5
  4. Nacho FerriFeyenoord5
  5. A. Hadj-MoussaFeyenoord5
  6. B. WillumssonGroningen5
  7. G. TilPSV Eindhoven5
  8. T. van BergenGroningen5

Most assists

  1. I. YegoianExcelsior5
  2. G. ZechiëlFeyenoord4
  3. O. GloukhAjax4
  4. G. ReadFeyenoord4
  5. M. IhattarenFortuna Sittard3
  6. E. RottierADO Den Haag3
  7. D. van der WerffGroningen3
  8. K. DolbergAjax3

Most yellow cards

  1. S. FloranusPEC Zwolle3
  2. A. OuazaneAjax3
  3. R. van BommelPSV Eindhoven3
  4. L. ZeefuikFortuna Sittard3
  5. K. KostonsPEC Zwolle3
  6. A. ObispoPSV Eindhoven3
  7. A. SoualhiaTelstar3
  8. A. OufkirAZ Alkmaar2

Netherlands Eredivisie 2026/27 stats summary

Statistically, the Netherlands Eredivisie 2026/27 is running at 3.74 goals per game with 69% BTTS. Excelsior games go over 2.5 most often (100%). Corners average 10.5 per match.