BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Tigre

Tigre Stats 2026

Argentina Liga Profesional · 12th · 12 pts · Estadio José Dellagiovanna (26,282) · Founded 1902

Tigre in numbers

Liga Profesional 2026
3-3-6won-drawn-lost
0.92goals scored per game
1.08goals conceded per game
54%both teams scored
36%over 2.5 goals
8clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
4.2corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'4 / 4
16-30'6 / 3
31-45'2 / 5
46-60'8 / 5
61-75'4 / 6
76-90'5 / 5
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
3-1
Biggest away win
1-4
Favourite formation
4-4-2 (15)
Penalties
0 scored, 2 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home6222448
Away6114794
Total12336111312

Fixtures & results

Tigre squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
12F. Zenobio2526––17.1
26L. Morales261–––1.8
26T. Sultani271–––7.3
1Luka Fuster190––––
13M. Leguizamon190––––
Defenders
20A. Barrionuevo28271227.1
24F. Álvarez3122–126.9
2J. Laso3519––47.0
4V. Moreno2219–166.7
32J. Villalba1910–125.4
42R. Arias337–––6.6
17G. Soto316–––4.0
23G. Requena222––12.8
40L. Minniti200––1–
Midfielders
22S. López19271376.6
5B. Leyes2422––56.7
8M. Garay26211116.8
10J. Saralegui2220–416.8
11T. Serrago21201–15.9
28P. Martínez32163117.2
27S. González2212–––6.8
21S. Medina2512–––6.0
16N. Dubersarsky211–––6.6
47A. Lezcano180––––
Forwards
29I. Russo25288346.8
19A. Oviedo30151–36.1
18M. Fernández218–––5.7
50I. Peluffo196––14.7
33M. Méndez2651–26.5
25Ian Martin Subiabre185––14.7
30J. Dómina2043–27.2
72Marco Rivas171–––6.3

Tigre statistics summary

Tigre games: 54% both teams scored, 36% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 4.2 corners per match. Clean sheets: 8; failed to score: 10.