BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Super League logo

Greece Super League Stats 2026/27

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 6

2.54goals per game
46%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals
49%home wins
5yellow cards per game
8.6corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
AtromitosAtromitos8350012.83.8
Volos NFCVolos NFC8350013.82.3
Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis6750021.83.8
PAOKPAOK6080201.43.8
KalamataKalamata6040023.63.0
AEK Athens FCAEK Athens FC5067301.84.7
Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis5067132.05.7
KifisiaKifisia5033224.25.0
PanathinaikosPanathinaikos3350312.87.0
OFIOFI3350312.03.0
Iraklis 1908Iraklis 19083317322.22.5
PanetolikosPanetolikos3350222.73.2
Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus170412.38.0
LevadiakosLevadiakos017161.54.0

Sort the table by any statistic.

Super League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1PanathinaikosPanathinaikos6501123+915LWWWW
2AEK Athens FCAEK Athens FC6420163+1314WWDWD
3Olympiakos PiraeusOlympiakos Piraeus641152+313WWLDW
4PAOKPAOK5401125+712WWLWW
5Aris ThessalonikisAris Thessalonikis6312812-410WDLLW
6OFIOFI631287+110LDWWL
7Iraklis 1908Iraklis 190862316609WDDWD
8PanetolikosPanetolikos630389-19LLLWW
9KifisiaKifisia622267-18WWDLL
10Asteras TripolisAsteras Tripolis6123610-45WDDLL
11KalamataKalamata511368-24LWDLL
12AtromitosAtromitos602459-42LLDDL
13LevadiakosLevadiakos6015011-111LLDLL
14Volos NFCVolos NFC6024612-60LLLDD
Conference LeaguePromotionRelegation

Matchweek 6 upcoming

Matchweek 5 results

Matchweek 7 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. B. VargaAEK Athens FC4
  2. L. JovićAEK Athens FC4
  3. A. TettehPanathinaikos3
  4. D. PelkasPAOK3
  5. FabianoAris Thessalonikis3
  6. V. TabordaPanathinaikos3
  7. Jorge PomboKifisia3
  8. F. MachedaAsteras Tripolis2

Most assists

  1. R. MarinAEK Athens FC4
  2. L. MajerAEK Athens FC3
  3. A. Mendes MoreiraKalamata3
  4. A. ŽivkovićPAOK2
  5. Diego EstebanPanetolikos2
  6. N. AthanasiouOFI2
  7. D. CalabriaPanathinaikos2
  8. U. RačićAris Thessalonikis2

Most yellow cards

  1. E. CamaraPanathinaikos4
  2. H. MendylVolos NFC3
  3. G. MigasVolos NFC3
  4. I. JagneKifisia3
  5. L. MajerAEK Athens FC3
  6. Ivi LópezIraklis 19083
  7. L. RotaAEK Athens FC3
  8. P. RetsosOlympiakos Piraeus3

Greece Super League 2026/27 stats summary

41 Greece Super League matches give an average of 2.54 goals. Both teams scored in 46% of games and 44% went over 2.5. Atromitos have the highest BTTS rate at 83%, PAOK the highest over 2.5 rate at 80%.