BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Central Cordoba de Santiago

Central Cordoba de Santiago Stats 2026

Argentina Liga Profesional · 14th · 10 pts · Estadio Alfredo Terrera (16,000) · Founded 1919

Central Cordoba de Santiago in numbers

Liga Profesional 2026
2-4-6won-drawn-lost
0.83goals scored per game
1.33goals conceded per game
36%both teams scored
32%over 2.5 goals
8clean sheets
2.5yellow cards per game
4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'0 / 8
16-30'1 / 4
31-45'6 / 6
46-60'5 / 6
61-75'4 / 4
76-90'4 / 9
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest home win
2-0
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-4-2 (8)
Penalties
3 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home6123585
Away6123585
Total12246101610

Fixtures & results

Central Cordoba de Santiago squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1A. Aguerre3526–127.0
25J. Vallejos224–––3.4
12M. Alvarez210––––
Defenders
2A. Maciel282611107.0
20F. Martínez25261246.7
33S. Moyano2825–156.6
6F. Mansilla26211–16.9
17Y. Casermeiro2313––55.4
3L. Marchi299––25.2
23D. Cáceres278––16.8
42J. Pignani248––15.6
13J. Gómez255–––5.2
21F. Aguilar322––14.4
32N. Garrido201–––3.1
26Lucas Bernabéu210––––
41Tiziano Ramirez180––––
Midfielders
22M. Vera3027–156.9
7D. Barrera21273166.6
18L. González2526––46.7
10M. Iacobellis26231246.7
5T. Cravero3017––25.9
37A. Laprida2111––16.1
55J. Cardozo2110––15.4
28L. Sequeira3082226.0
30F. Rodriguez171–––1.6
Forwards
11H. Tijanovich2922–246.4
27M. Santos32219217.0
19E. Naya24192–15.9
9L. Varaldo2316––25.9
29Joaquin Flores207–––5.6

Central Cordoba de Santiago statistics summary

Central Cordoba de Santiago games: 36% both teams scored, 32% over 2.5. They average 2.5 yellow cards and 4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 8; failed to score: 14.