
Switzerland Super League Stats 2026/27
Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 11
3.8goals per game
68%both teams scored
77%over 2.5 goals
43%home wins
4.6yellow cards per game
10.6corners per game
- Home wins 43%
- Draws 17%
- Away wins 40%
Team stats
| Team | BTTS % | Over 2.5 % | Clean sheets | Failed to score | Cards / game | Corners / game |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 4.4 | |
| 90 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 3.8 | |
| 80 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 5.8 | |
| 70 | 90 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 5.6 | |
| 70 | 80 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
| 70 | 80 | 1 | 2 | 2.6 | 5.4 | |
| 70 | 80 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 5.6 | |
| 70 | 60 | 2 | 1 | 2.4 | 5.1 | |
| 60 | 90 | 4 | 0 | 2.3 | 6.0 | |
| 60 | 70 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 7.4 | |
| 50 | 50 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 6.1 | |
| 40 | 40 | 2 | 5 | 3.0 | 4.6 |
Sort the table by any statistic.
Super League table
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Form |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 7 | +24 | 28 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 18 | +15 | 22 | WWDDW | |
| 3 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 19 | LDWWW | |
| 4 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 16 | WWLLW | |
| 5 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 14 | WDWDL | |
| 6 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 13 | WLWWL | |
| 7 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 13 | LLWLL | |
| 8 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 12 | LWLDW | |
| 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 10 | LWLLL | |
| 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 9 | WLLWL | |
| 11 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 8 | LLLWD | |
| 12 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 6 | LLLLD | |
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 4 | +14 | 16 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 11 | WWDDW | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 10 | LDWWW | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 9 | WLLWL | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 9 | +2 | 9 | LWLDW | |
| 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 9 | WDWDL | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 | WLWWL | |
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 7 | WWLLW | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 4 | LLLWD | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 3 | LLWLL | |
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 2 | LLLLD | |
| 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 11 | -9 | 1 | LWLLL | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | WWWDW | |
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 11 | WWDDW | |
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 10 | LLWLL | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 | LDWWW | |
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 9 | WWLLW | |
| 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 16 | -1 | 9 | LWLLL | |
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 | WLWWL | |
| 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 5 | WDWDL | |
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 | LLLLD | |
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 4 | LLLWD | |
| 11 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 3 | LWLDW | |
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 0 | WLLWL | |
| 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | WWWDW | ||||
| 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | WWDDW | ||||
| 3 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10 | LDWWW | ||||
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WLWWL | ||||
| 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 9 | WWLLW | ||||
| 6 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | WDWDL | ||||
| 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | LWLDW | ||||
| 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | WLLWL | ||||
| 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | LLLWD | ||||
| 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LLWLL | ||||
| 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | LWLLL | ||||
| 12 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | LLLLD |
Play-offs / qualification
Matchweek 11 upcoming
FC Zurichvs
FC Luzern
Servette FCvs
FC Vaduz
BSC Young Boysvs
FC ST. Gallen
FC Thunvs
FC Lugano
FC Basel 1893vs
Grasshoppers
FC Sionvs
Lausanne
Matchweek 10 results
- FT
FC Lugano4 – 0
FC Luzern - FT
FC Zurich4 – 2
FC Thun - FT
Servette FC3 – 0
FC Sion - FT
Grasshoppers0 – 2
BSC Young Boys - FT
FC Vaduz3 – 0
FC Basel 1893 - FT
FC ST. Gallen1 – 0
Lausanne
Matchweek 12 fixtures
Times shown use your device time zone.
Player statistics
Top scorers
- S. EssendeBSC Young Boys11
- M. MonsbergerFC Vaduz6
- Winsley Boteli MokangoFC Sion6
- Ž. CelarFC Basel 18936
- C. FassnachtBSC Young Boys5
- L. DalipiFC Vaduz4
- U. EmmanuelFC Zurich4
- D. MoncadaFC Lugano4
Most assists
- L. DalipiFC Vaduz9
- Winsley Boteli MokangoFC Sion4
- J. LukembilaFC Sion4
- A. SanchesBSC Young Boys4
- A. SowFC Basel 18934
- K. OlaigbeFC Basel 18934
- F. DursunFC Thun4
- A. GrgićFC Lugano4
Most yellow cards
- O. CustodioLausanne5
- L. BlumBSC Young Boys4
- L. BertoneFC Luzern4
- A. CigaņiksFC Luzern4
- B. FreimannFC Luzern4
- U. BislimiFC Lugano4
- Pedro NaressiServette FC4
- D. SimaniFC Vaduz4
Switzerland Super League 2026/27 stats summary
The Switzerland Super League sample stands at 60 games: 43% home wins, 17% draws and 40% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 4.6; corners: 10.6. Lausanne are the most booked side at 3 per game.