BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Super League logo

Switzerland Super League Stats 2026/27

Goals, BTTS, over 2.5, cards and corners by team · Matchweek 11

3.8goals per game
68%both teams scored
77%over 2.5 goals
43%home wins
4.6yellow cards per game
10.6corners per game

Team stats

TeamBTTS %Over 2.5 %Clean sheetsFailed to scoreCards / gameCorners / game
FC ZurichFC Zurich9090012.54.4
FC VaduzFC Vaduz90100102.23.8
BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys8090202.25.8
FC SionFC Sion7090211.65.6
FC Basel 1893FC Basel 18937080122.04.0
FC LuzernFC Luzern7080122.65.4
FC ThunFC Thun7080132.35.6
GrasshoppersGrasshoppers7060212.45.1
FC LuganoFC Lugano6090402.36.0
FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen6070221.97.4
Servette FCServette FC5050232.56.1
LausanneLausanne4040253.04.6

Sort the table by any statistic.

Super League table

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
1FC LuganoFC Lugano10910317+2428WWWDW
2BSC Young BoysBSC Young Boys106403318+1522WWDDW
3FC SionFC Sion106132317+619LDWWW
4FC ST. GallenFC ST. Gallen105141719-216WWLLW
5FC ZurichFC Zurich104241822-414WDWDL
6Servette FCServette FC104151413+113WLWWL
7FC Basel 1893FC Basel 1893104151720-313LLWLL
8FC LuzernFC Luzern103341722-512LWLDW
9FC ThunFC Thun103161727-1010LWLLL
10FC VaduzFC Vaduz10307212109WLLWL
11GrasshoppersGrasshoppers102261326-138LLLWD
12LausanneLausanne10136716-96LLLLD
Play-offs / qualification

Matchweek 11 upcoming

Matchweek 10 results

Matchweek 12 fixtures

Times shown use your device time zone.

Player statistics

Top scorers

  1. S. EssendeBSC Young Boys11
  2. M. MonsbergerFC Vaduz6
  3. Winsley Boteli MokangoFC Sion6
  4. Ž. CelarFC Basel 18936
  5. C. FassnachtBSC Young Boys5
  6. L. DalipiFC Vaduz4
  7. U. EmmanuelFC Zurich4
  8. D. MoncadaFC Lugano4

Most assists

  1. L. DalipiFC Vaduz9
  2. Winsley Boteli MokangoFC Sion4
  3. J. LukembilaFC Sion4
  4. A. SanchesBSC Young Boys4
  5. A. SowFC Basel 18934
  6. K. OlaigbeFC Basel 18934
  7. F. DursunFC Thun4
  8. A. GrgićFC Lugano4

Most yellow cards

  1. O. CustodioLausanne5
  2. L. BlumBSC Young Boys4
  3. L. BertoneFC Luzern4
  4. A. CigaņiksFC Luzern4
  5. B. FreimannFC Luzern4
  6. U. BislimiFC Lugano4
  7. Pedro NaressiServette FC4
  8. D. SimaniFC Vaduz4

Switzerland Super League 2026/27 stats summary

The Switzerland Super League sample stands at 60 games: 43% home wins, 17% draws and 40% away wins. Average yellow cards per match: 4.6; corners: 10.6. Lausanne are the most booked side at 3 per game.