BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Sao Paulo

Sao Paulo Stats 2026

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 9th · 39 pts · Estádio Cícero Pompeu de Toledo (Morumbi) (66,795) · Founded 1930

Sao Paulo in numbers

Brasileirao Serie A 2026
11-6-13won-drawn-lost
1.17goals scored per game
1.17goals conceded per game
57%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
6clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
6.8corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'5 / 1
16-30'5 / 4
31-45'3 / 6
46-60'7 / 14
61-75'10 / 3
76-90'3 / 7
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
4 games
Biggest home win
4-1
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (10)
Penalties
6 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home15933241330
Away15231011229
Total3011613353539

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Sao Paulo squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
23Rafael3627––16.8
31Carlos Coronel293–––4.0
41João Pedro190––––
Defenders
35Sabino29221126.7
19Lucas Ramon3121–226.1
5R. Arboleda3417––16.9
13E. Díaz3013–176.5
2R. Tolói3511––37.0
12Iago2881116.7
21Cédric Soares348––16.6
54Osorio Luis196–114.8
22Domingos Duarte315–––7.2
20Aurélio Buta281–––7.3
56Nicolas181––––
40Igor Felisberto180––––
53Isac190––––
Midfielders
94Danielzinho31251126.9
8Marcos Antônio25231227.0
18Wendell3320–356.0
29Pablo Maia2320––36.3
80Cauly30151––6.3
48D. Ferreira188––36.5
28Newton256–––6.4
46Pedro Ferreira185–––4.7
32Pedro Lima204–––6.2
Forwards
9J. Calleri322510166.9
10Luciano32239257.0
11Ferreira28234–16.6
37Artur27212217.0
16D. Bobadilla2419–236.6
17André Silva2916––55.3
7Lucas Moura33911–6.7
27Victor Sá317–––4.9
43G. Santana2061–15.0
34P. dos Santos185––16.4
45Lucca Marques Alencar184–––5.4
49Ryan Francisco192–––1.6

Sao Paulo statistics summary

Sao Paulo games: 57% both teams scored, 40% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 6.8 corners per match. Clean sheets: 6; failed to score: 7.