BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Mirassol

Mirassol Stats 2026

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 15th · 33 pts · Estádio José Maria de Campos Maia (14,534) · Founded 1925

Mirassol in numbers

Brasileirao Serie A 2026
8-9-13won-drawn-lost
1.13goals scored per game
1.47goals conceded per game
67%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
2.5yellow cards per game
5.2corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'0 / 7
16-30'8 / 7
31-45'7 / 5
46-60'5 / 5
61-75'5 / 9
76-90'6 / 12
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
2-0
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (17)
Penalties
2 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home15654212123
Away15249132310
Total308913344433

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Mirassol squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
22Walter3825––36.9
23Alex Muralha363––27.2
90Thomazella352–––4.1
1Georgemy300––––
Defenders
34João Victor28282136.9
6Reinaldo36261447.0
32Igor Formiga27264537.0
3Willian Machado29241147.1
2Lucas Oliveira29111–36.8
44Gabriel229––26.5
12Victor Luís327––25.5
20Daniel Borges326––15.6
18Elias262––16.3
Midfielders
33Eduardo36216–16.8
7Shaylon28211226.3
27Denilson24201166.9
95Edson28193–56.8
21José Aldo2717–176.8
10Chico3410–––6.8
55Gustavo Cazonatti297––16.7
80Wallisson287––16.3
5Japa216–––5.7
19Gustavo Silva2861––5.6
25Neto200––––
Forwards
77Alesson2625–536.8
9André Luís32172–16.7
30Bruno Santos29123––6.6
11Negueba2692–47.0
17Fernandinho289––16.7
99Zé Roberto321––––
96Carlos Eduardo de Barros190––––

Mirassol statistics summary

Mirassol games: 67% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 2.5 yellow cards and 5.2 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 8.