BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Corinthians

Corinthians Stats 2026

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 16th · 32 pts · Neo Química Arena (49,205) · Founded 1910

Corinthians in numbers

Brasileirao Serie A 2026
8-8-14won-drawn-lost
1.03goals scored per game
1.27goals conceded per game
57%both teams scored
47%over 2.5 goals
10clean sheets
2.6yellow cards per game
5.1corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'4 / 5
16-30'5 / 5
31-45'2 / 10
46-60'9 / 6
61-75'3 / 2
76-90'8 / 7
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
3 games
Biggest home win
3-0
Biggest away win
1-3
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (19)

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home15537151618
Away15357162214
Total308814313832

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Corinthians squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1Hugo Souza2725––26.8
51Kauê Camargo214––25.5
40Felipe Longo200––––
Defenders
13Gustavo Henrique32242146.9
2Matheuzinho25241256.8
21Matheus Bidu26233156.9
3Gabriel Paulista35211–67.0
26F. Angileri31101–36.4
5André Ramalho337––47.1
20P. Milans237–––5.8
4João Pedro2251–17.4
55I. Machado172–––4.5
46Hugo280––––
13Joao Vitor180––––
84Melo Yago180––––
Midfielders
8R. Garro27273697.1
7Breno20262156.9
14Raniele29242–66.8
29Allan2821–146.5
23Matheus Pereira2721––26.7
49Andre19194226.7
37Kaio César22172237.0
77J. Lingard3317–126.1
10M. Depay31131–16.6
52Z. Labyad33111216.6
35Charles295––15.5
80Alex Santana301–––6.9
54Luiz Gustavo190––––
Forwards
19A. Carrillo3521–137.0
9Yuri Alberto24183226.7
18Pedro Raul29151–16.5
61Dieguinho18151––6.6
56Guilherme Inácio18121–16.5
11Vitinho329–1–6.7
31Kayke216–––6.8
64Luiz Fernando180––––
18Nicollas170––––

Corinthians statistics summary

Corinthians games: 57% both teams scored, 47% over 2.5. They average 2.6 yellow cards and 5.1 corners per match. Clean sheets: 10; failed to score: 7.