BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Bahia

Bahia Stats 2026

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 5th · 49 pts · Arena Fonte Nova (56,500) · Founded 1931

Bahia in numbers

Brasileirao Serie A 2026
13-10-7won-drawn-lost
1.47goals scored per game
1.2goals conceded per game
63%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
9clean sheets
2.3yellow cards per game
5.6corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'4 / 5
16-30'7 / 8
31-45'10 / 4
46-60'7 / 9
61-75'5 / 6
76-90'5 / 3
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
4 games
Biggest home win
3-0
Biggest away win
0-2
Favourite formation
4-3-3 (20)
Penalties
8 scored, 3 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home15762231427
Away15645212222
Total3013107443649

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Bahia squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1Ronaldo2920––27.3
22Léo Vieira359–––7.2
17G. Herrera330––––
91J. C. Neres dos Santos I.190––––
61Victor190––––
Defenders
46Luciano Juba26259147.1
33David Duarte30223147.2
31Roman Gomez21141–26.7
44Marcos Victor247–––6.0
4Kanu286––26.8
66Zé Guilherme206––35.6
83Fred190––––
43Luiz Gustavo190––––
3Marco Moreno250––––
Midfielders
5N. Acevedo26271197.1
6Jean Lucas27254346.7
11Rodrigo Nestor25221356.8
14Erick28224–66.8
10Éverton Ribeiro3619–416.6
8Caio Alexandre2618––16.8
15M. Araújo2918–126.3
63David Martins183–––6.6
18Lautaro López200––––
55Sidney190––––
67Wendel Silva190––––
Forwards
16Erick Pulga25283257.0
7Ademir3027–136.8
12Willian José342331–6.7
99C. Olivera23211236.9
27Everaldo34184–26.4
23M. Sanabria21152–26.7
9A. Véliz221031–6.8
57Çağatay Yılmaz217––16.6
89Dell174–––6.1
77Ruan Pablo173–––6.6

Bahia statistics summary

Bahia games: 63% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 2.3 yellow cards and 5.6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 9; failed to score: 4.