BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Internacional

Internacional Stats 2026

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 17th · 32 pts · Estádio José Pinheiro Borda (50,128) · Founded 1909

Internacional in numbers

Brasileirao Serie A 2026
7-11-12won-drawn-lost
1.1goals scored per game
1.27goals conceded per game
60%both teams scored
40%over 2.5 goals
6clean sheets
2.5yellow cards per game
5.9corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'3 / 6
16-30'7 / 8
31-45'3 / 5
46-60'6 / 8
61-75'5 / 4
76-90'6 / 6
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest home win
4-1
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
3-4-2-1 (8)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home15456181717
Away15366152115
Total3071112333832

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Internacional squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
12Anthoni2312–––6.9
1S. Rochet3211––16.9
23Matheus Cunha247––15.2
32Diego Esser200––––
22Kauan220––––
24Felipe190––––
Defenders
15Bruno Gomes2428––46.9
35B. Aguirre25202136.9
25G. Mercado38191–86.7
4F. Torres28191–36.3
6Matheus Bahia2619–246.6
41Victor Gabriel2116––76.5
18Juninho3010–––5.9
3G. Maripán319––26.8
53L. F. de Morais Francisco192–––6.6
30Alisson170––––
46Pedro Kauã190––––
Midfielders
28Vitinho26283356.7
8Bruno Henrique36262216.7
26A. Bernabéi25254186.9
10Alan Patrick34245217.1
27Paulinho2922––86.7
5R. Villagra2421––36.9
29Thiago Maia2814–2–6.8
16Ronaldo29131–26.2
31Allex1911––16.5
17N. Eliasson305–––5.3
30Calebe253–––5.0
33B. Arhin191––––
51Joao Gabriel Kempes Goncalves160––––
52Gabriel Vinicius180––––
Forwards
7J. Carbonero26287446.9
9Alerrandro25223316.2
11Kayky236–––6.6
19A. Sanabria294–––6.5
49J. Bezerra162–––4.2
44Victor Joao181––12.3
54F. Zechmeister160––––

Internacional statistics summary

Internacional games: 60% both teams scored, 40% over 2.5. They average 2.5 yellow cards and 5.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 6; failed to score: 9.