BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Gremio

Gremio Stats 2026

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 18th · 31 pts · Arena do Grêmio (60,540) · Founded 1903

Gremio in numbers

Brasileirao Serie A 2026
7-10-13won-drawn-lost
1.07goals scored per game
1.33goals conceded per game
60%both teams scored
43%over 2.5 goals
6clean sheets
2.7yellow cards per game
4.2corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 2
16-30'3 / 7
31-45'5 / 6
46-60'11 / 9
61-75'5 / 11
76-90'5 / 5
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
5-3
Favourite formation
4-1-4-1 (12)
Penalties
1 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home15753231726
Away1505109235
Total3071013324031

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Gremio squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1Weverton3827–127.4
12Gabriel Grando251–––2.3
24Thiago Beltrame221–––6.2
31G. Menegon171–––6.6
Defenders
6Gustavo Martins23193267.1
54Pedro Gabriel1816–176.6
38Caio Paulista2712––16.6
23Marlon29101136.9
3Wagner Leonardo2710––25.5
82Wallace2191127.3
2F. Balbuena348–––6.1
18João Pedro298––25.8
27Diego Caito2171–26.7
4W. Kannemann3461–45.8
14Marcos Rocha376–––4.7
43Luis Eduardo172–––6.7
32V. Ramon181––16.5
Midfielders
7C. Pavón29262477.0
9F. Amuzu262413–6.8
8E. Noriega24211167.0
5J. Nardoni23181126.2
20M. Villasanti28101–16.9
17Dodi299––36.4
10F. Krovinović306–––5.6
15Danilo Barbosa305–––5.4
50Bernardo Zortea185–––6.5
65Riquelme Freitas193––16.6
39Tiago171–––6.6
40Jefinho191––––
Forwards
95Carlos Vinícius312810156.9
99J. Enamorado2624–346.6
11Tetê25232116.7
22M. Braithwaite3420–––6.5
77Jovane Cabral28611–6.9
47Roger172–––6.8
30Matheus Nascimento212–––6.3

Gremio statistics summary

Gremio games: 60% both teams scored, 43% over 2.5. They average 2.7 yellow cards and 4.2 corners per match. Clean sheets: 6; failed to score: 10.