BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Atletico-MG

Atletico-MG Stats 2026

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 7th · 47 pts · Arena MRV (47,465) · Founded 1908

Atletico-MG in numbers

Brasileirao Serie A 2026
13-8-9won-drawn-lost
1.37goals scored per game
1.17goals conceded per game
50%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
7clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
5.2corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'3 / 4
16-30'9 / 3
31-45'7 / 5
46-60'2 / 4
61-75'10 / 8
76-90'4 / 10
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest home win
3-0
Biggest away win
0-4
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (9)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home15951261732
Away15438151815
Total301389413547

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Atletico-MG squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
22Everson3523–1–7.2
1Gabriel Delfim236–––7.4
46Pedro Cobra190––––
31Robert200––––
Defenders
6Renan Lodi2725–346.9
4Ruan Tressoldi26201–76.9
2Natanael2320–1–6.5
14Vitor Hugo34152–26.4
23A. Preciado2711–146.8
13Lyanco28111–37.0
36K. Pascini179––16.0
40Vitão1761–16.8
3Léo Duarte291–––3.5
32Luis Chaves190––––
53Pedro Lemos200––––
34Samuel190––––
Midfielders
28T. Cuello25255237.1
11Bernard332542–6.9
30Victor Hugo21224116.9
21A. Franco2720–156.7
8Maycon28182––6.9
39Mamady Cisse19171–26.7
25T. Pérez2015––26.7
10Gustavo Scarpa31131––6.8
17Igor Gomes26111116.7
5Alexsander229––16.0
7Fred326––27.0
15K. Castaño256––26.8
58Soares Eric190––––
48Gutte180––––
35Toledo Igor190––––
38Índio170––––
Forwards
9M. Cassierra29223216.7
19Reinier23214216.9
92Dudu33172––6.3
27A. Minda221622–6.8
29Caua176–––6.6
18T. Borbas23411–6.8
59Joao Santos160––––

Atletico-MG statistics summary

Atletico-MG games: 50% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 5.2 corners per match. Clean sheets: 7; failed to score: 9.