BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Palmeiras

Palmeiras Stats 2026

Brazil Brasileirao Serie A · 2nd · 63 pts · Allianz Parque (43,713) · Founded 1914

Palmeiras in numbers

Brasileirao Serie A 2026
18-9-3won-drawn-lost
1.73goals scored per game
0.73goals conceded per game
57%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
13clean sheets
2.3yellow cards per game
6.1corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'8 / 2
16-30'10 / 1
31-45'6 / 5
46-60'10 / 7
61-75'9 / 3
76-90'7 / 3
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
5 games
Biggest home win
5-1
Biggest away win
0-4
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (12)
Penalties
2 scored, 1 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home151131281036
Away15762241227
Total301893522263

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (8)

Palmeiras squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1Carlos Miguel2728––37.1
14Marcelo Lomba391–––3.5
21Bruno270––––
1K. Lima180––––
Defenders
15G. Gómez32264127.1
26Murilo28242147.0
4A. Giay2123––56.6
22J. Piquerez2714–426.4
3Bruno Fuchs268–––6.4
2A. Barboza307–137.1
6Jefté227–116.6
43Benedetti192–––6.6
6Lucas Andre190––––
4M. Kone180––––
Midfielders
8Andreas Pereira292811037.2
17Marlon Freitas30272167.2
42J. López25269427.1
18Maurício24247126.6
30Lucas Evangelista3124–116.9
11J. Arias28234247.0
7Felipe Anderson33222116.8
12Khellven2421–146.7
56Arthur2020––26.8
32E. Martínez2613––16.4
48Larson206––15.2
50Luis Felipe174––24.9
5Rafael Coutinho190––––
Forwards
19R. Sosa26214246.7
9Vitor Roque20175116.9
10Paulinho2562–16.9
39Heittor183–––6.3
29M. C. Bilong180––––
20Eduardo160––––
45Erick Machado180––––

Palmeiras statistics summary

Palmeiras games: 57% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 2.3 yellow cards and 6.1 corners per match. Clean sheets: 13; failed to score: 4.