
Wolves Stats 2026/27
England Championship · 5th · 14 pts · Molineux Stadium (34,624) · Founded 1877
Wolves in numbers
Championship 2026/274-2-2won-drawn-lost
1.88goals scored per game
1.38goals conceded per game
63%both teams scored
63%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.3yellow cards per game
6.3corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 1
16-30'3 / 2
31-45'3 / 2
46-60'2 / 3
61-75'1 / 2
76-90'4 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest home win
- 4-1
- Biggest away win
- 1-3
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (7)
- Penalties
- 2 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 7 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
| Total | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 11 | 14 |
Fixtures & results
Complete fixture list (38)
Wrexhamvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Charlton
Wolvesvs
Derby
Lincolnvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Southampton
QPRvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Millwall
Norwichvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Swansea
Watfordvs
Wolves
Millwallvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Burnley
Cardiffvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Bristol City
Wolvesvs
Wrexham
Charltonvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Sheffield Utd
Boltonvs
Wolves
West Bromvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Middlesbrough
Wolvesvs
Preston
Blackburnvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Lincoln
Southamptonvs
Wolves
Swanseavs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Norwich
Portsmouthvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
Birmingham
Stoke Cityvs
Wolves
Wolvesvs
West Ham
Wolvesvs
QPR
Derbyvs
Wolves
- L 10 Oct
Middlesbrough1 – 0
WolvesHT 0–0 - W 20 Sep
Wolves1 – 0
West BromHT 0–0 - W 13 Sep
Sheffield Utd0 – 1
WolvesHT 0–0 - D 6 Sep
Birmingham2 – 2
WolvesHT 2–2 - L 1 Sep
West Ham4 – 2
WolvesHT 2–1 - W 29 Aug
Wolves4 – 1
Stoke CityHT 2–1 - W 22 Aug
Preston1 – 3
WolvesHT 0–1 - D 14 Aug
Wolves2 – 2
BlackburnHT 1–1
Wolves squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | José Sá | 33 | 7 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 1 | J. Gracey | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 26 | J. Ruddy | 39 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | João Virgínia | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 21 | Rodrigo Gomes | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.1 |
| 3 | Hugo Bueno | 23 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 34 | N. Djiga | 23 | 7 | – | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 24 | Toti Gomes | 26 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 2 | K. Trippier | 35 | 4 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 37 | L. Krejčí | 26 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | 5.2 |
| 33 | G. Konan | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 59 | S. Olagunju | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 7 | André | 24 | 8 | – | 2 | – | 6.9 |
| 28 | Fer López | 21 | 8 | 4 | 2 | – | 7.6 |
| 5 | M. Munetsi | 29 | 8 | 2 | – | 3 | 7.1 |
| 20 | T. Doyle | 24 | 8 | – | 2 | – | 6.7 |
| 8 | J. James | 21 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 12 | B. Traoré | 24 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 23 | T. Chirewa | 22 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 14 | S. Neave | 18 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 27 | J. Bellegarde | 27 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 15 | Y. Mosquera | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 50 | J. Abbey | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 36 | M. Mane | 18 | 8 | – | – | 2 | 6.7 |
| 10 | A. Armstrong | 28 | 8 | 1 | – | – | 6.3 |
| 38 | J. Tchatchoua | 24 | 6 | – | – | – | 5.6 |
| 9 | R. Jiménez | 35 | 6 | 3 | 1 | – | 7.1 |
| 17 | R. Saïd | 25 | 1 | – | – | 1 | 6.1 |
| 10 | T. Edozie | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 11 | B. Traoré | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Wolves statistics summary
Wolves games: 63% both teams scored, 63% over 2.5. They average 1.3 yellow cards and 6.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 1.