
West Brom Stats 2026/27
England Championship · 9th · 14 pts · The Hawthorns (28,003) · Founded 1878
West Brom in numbers
Championship 2026/274-2-3won-drawn-lost
1.11goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
56%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
2.1yellow cards per game
5.2corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 0
16-30'2 / 0
31-45'3 / 1
46-60'2 / 2
61-75'3 / 2
76-90'1 / 2
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-1
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-4-2 (1)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 8 |
| Away | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 6 |
| Total | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 14 |
Fixtures & results
Wrexhamvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Blackburn
Prestonvs
West Brom
West Hamvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Southampton
West Bromvs
Millwall
Complete fixture list (37)
Swanseavs
West Brom
Boltonvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Bristol City
Portsmouthvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Cardiff
Stoke Cityvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Sheffield Utd
Lincolnvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Preston
West Bromvs
Stoke City
Blackburnvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
West Ham
Southamptonvs
West Brom
Millwallvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Swansea
QPRvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Wrexham
West Bromvs
Wolves
Birminghamvs
West Brom
Burnleyvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Norwich
Bristol Cityvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Portsmouth
West Bromvs
Lincoln
Sheffield Utdvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Derby
Watfordvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Middlesbrough
Charltonvs
West Brom
Cardiffvs
West Brom
West Bromvs
Bolton
- L 10 Oct
West Brom0 – 1
BirminghamHT 0–1 - L 20 Sep
Wolves1 – 0
West BromHT 0–0 - D 12 Sep
West Brom1 – 1
QPRHT 1–1 - W 9 Sep
Derby0 – 1
West BromHT 0–1 - W 5 Sep
West Brom1 – 0
WatfordHT 1–0 - D 2 Sep
West Brom1 – 1
CharltonHT 0–0 - L 29 Aug
Middlesbrough3 – 1
West BromHT 0–0 - W 23 Aug
West Brom3 – 1
BurnleyHT 1–1 - W 15 Aug
Norwich1 – 2
West BromHT 0–0
West Brom squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | M. O’Leary | 29 | 9 | – | 1 | – | 7.8 |
| 13 | B. Cisse | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | M. Ingram | 32 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 23 | J. Wallis | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 3 | N. Phillips | 28 | 9 | – | – | 3 | 7.1 |
| 6 | G. Campbell | 24 | 8 | – | – | 1 | 6.1 |
| 25 | N. Galves | 22 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 2 | C. Mepham | 28 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 22 | C. Townsend | 32 | 3 | – | – | – | 5.4 |
| 18 | B. Pereira | 22 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.1 |
| 5 | N. Dupont | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 31 | A. Maughan | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 15 | J. Mohammed | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 4 | C. Styles | 25 | 9 | 2 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 17 | O. Diakité | 25 | 9 | – | – | 4 | 6.9 |
| 21 | I. Price | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 20 | R. Nzingoula | 20 | 9 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 8 | J. Molumby | 26 | 8 | – | – | 1 | 6.1 |
| 7 | F. Myhre | 26 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| 29 | Harry Whitwell | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 |
| 15 | Tobias Christopher Collyer | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 35 | M. Crowther | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 11 | J. Morgan | 19 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6.9 |
| 19 | A. Heggebø | 24 | 8 | 2 | – | – | 6.6 |
| 9 | B. Stewart | 21 | 8 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 26 | K. Tunde | 20 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 23 | T. Bany | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 9 | J. Bray | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 10 | M. Johnston | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
West Brom statistics summary
West Brom games: 56% both teams scored, 33% over 2.5. They average 2.1 yellow cards and 5.2 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 2.