BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Cardiff

Cardiff Stats 2026/27

England Championship · 21st · 7 pts · Cardiff City Stadium (33,280) · Founded 1889

Cardiff in numbers

Championship 2026/27
1-4-4won-drawn-lost
1.22goals scored per game
1.56goals conceded per game
78%both teams scored
56%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
2yellow cards per game
7.7corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 3
16-30'2 / 4
31-45'2 / 3
46-60'1 / 3
61-75'3 / 0
76-90'1 / 1
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
1 games
Biggest home win
3-1
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (8)

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home4130756
Away5014491
Total914411147

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (37)

Cardiff squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1N. Trott279–––6.9
41M. Turner230––––
30H. Tyrer240––––
Defenders
38P. Ng2991–37.0
3J. Bagan249––17.5
4G. Osho278–––7.1
23C. Scanlon208–––6.6
44R. Kpakio184–1–6.3
48D. Lawlor192–––6.6
40N. Anyadike150––––
12C. Chambers300––––
2W. Fish220––––
70Noah Williams170––––
Midfielders
18A. Robertson229––47.1
8J. Moylan2493216.9
16C. Willock289–1–6.9
27J. Colwill2191–26.7
45Cian Ashford2192116.8
5K. Bielik276––16.8
10R. Colwill2351116.8
14D. Turnbull265–––6.6
28D. Mafico190––––
43P. Moreno160––––
33R. Tankiewicz160––––
Forwards
11O. Tanner239–236.7
9Y. Salech2382116.5
47C. Robinson3051––6.8
39I. Davies245–––6.4

Cardiff statistics summary

Cardiff games: 78% both teams scored, 56% over 2.5. They average 2 yellow cards and 7.7 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 2.