
QPR Stats 2026/27
England Championship · 6th · 14 pts · MATRADE Loftus Road (18,360) · Founded 1885
QPR in numbers
Championship 2026/273-5-1won-drawn-lost
1.22goals scored per game
0.89goals conceded per game
67%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
2yellow cards per game
6.2corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 2
16-30'1 / 2
31-45'4 / 2
46-60'2 / 1
61-75'2 / 2
76-90'1 / 0
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest home win
- 2-1
- Biggest away win
- 1-3
- Favourite formation
- 4-4-2 (5)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5 |
| Away | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
| Total | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 14 |
Fixtures & results
Complete fixture list (37)
Millwallvs
QPR
Norwichvs
QPR
QPRvs
Sheffield Utd
Stoke Cityvs
QPR
QPRvs
Wolves
QPRvs
Watford
Wrexhamvs
QPR
QPRvs
Bristol City
Swanseavs
QPR
Watfordvs
QPR
QPRvs
Birmingham
QPRvs
Southampton
Burnleyvs
QPR
Lincolnvs
QPR
QPRvs
Millwall
QPRvs
West Brom
Derbyvs
QPR
Prestonvs
QPR
QPRvs
West Ham
Boltonvs
QPR
QPRvs
Portsmouth
Sheffield Utdvs
QPR
QPRvs
Stoke City
Bristol Cityvs
QPR
QPRvs
Wrexham
QPRvs
Charlton
Middlesbroughvs
QPR
QPRvs
Blackburn
Cardiffvs
QPR
Wolvesvs
QPR
QPRvs
Norwich
QPR squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | P. Charles | 20 | 9 | – | – | – | 7.3 |
| 32 | M. Salamon | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | C. Ward | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 27 | A. Mbengue | 23 | 9 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 3 | J. Dunne | 28 | 8 | 1 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 6 | J. Clarke-Salter | 28 | 8 | – | – | 4 | 5.9 |
| 2 | K. Adamson | 22 | 8 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 19 | D. Cirkin | 23 | 7 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 48 | T. Lamptey | 25 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 12 | B. Kemper | 26 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.1 |
| 33 | T. Akindileni | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 28 | João Henrique | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 4 | L. Morrison | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 5 | R. Edwards | 22 | 9 | – | 1 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 18 | G. Kamara | 30 | 8 | – | – | 3 | 7.0 |
| 24 | N. Madsen | 25 | 8 | 1 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 20 | H. Vale | 22 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 5.9 |
| 10 | I. Chair | 28 | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | 7.1 |
| 40 | J. Varane | 24 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 5.2 |
| 23 | I. Alemayehu | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| G. Ikoroha | 0 | – | – | – | – | ||
| Forwards | |||||||
| 16 | R. Burrell | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 11 | P. Smyth | 28 | 8 | 2 | – | – | 7.2 |
| 17 | K. Poku | 24 | 7 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 14 | K. Saito | 24 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 15 | A. Lloyd | 22 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 22 | R. Kone | 22 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 33 | L. Scarlett | 16 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 26 | Rayan Jawad Kolli | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 25 | Justin Patrick Nnamdi Obikwu | 21 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.2 |
QPR statistics summary
QPR games: 67% both teams scored, 44% over 2.5. They average 2 yellow cards and 6.2 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 3.