BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

QPR

QPR Stats 2026/27

England Championship · 6th · 14 pts · MATRADE Loftus Road (18,360) · Founded 1885

QPR in numbers

Championship 2026/27
3-5-1won-drawn-lost
1.22goals scored per game
0.89goals conceded per game
67%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
2yellow cards per game
6.2corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'0 / 2
16-30'1 / 2
31-45'4 / 2
46-60'2 / 1
61-75'2 / 2
76-90'1 / 0
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest home win
2-1
Biggest away win
1-3
Favourite formation
4-4-2 (5)
Penalties
1 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home4121445
Away5230749
Total935111814

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (37)

QPR squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1P. Charles209–––7.3
32M. Salamon210––––
13C. Ward250––––
Defenders
27A. Mbengue239–116.7
3J. Dunne2881––7.0
6J. Clarke-Salter288––45.9
2K. Adamson228––16.8
19D. Cirkin237–––6.6
48T. Lamptey256–1–6.9
12B. Kemper262––16.1
33T. Akindileni180––––
28João Henrique190––––
4L. Morrison220––––
Midfielders
5R. Edwards229–127.0
18G. Kamara308––37.0
24N. Madsen2581––6.9
20H. Vale227–1–5.9
10I. Chair28521–7.1
40J. Varane244––15.2
23I. Alemayehu190––––
G. Ikoroha0––––
Forwards
16R. Burrell2582116.8
11P. Smyth2882––7.2
17K. Poku2471––6.8
14K. Saito2461–17.0
15A. Lloyd226–––6.4
22R. Kone224––16.4
33L. Scarlett163–––6.4
26Rayan Jawad Kolli201–––6.3
25Justin Patrick Nnamdi Obikwu211–––3.2

QPR statistics summary

QPR games: 67% both teams scored, 44% over 2.5. They average 2 yellow cards and 6.2 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 3.