BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Lincoln

Lincoln Stats 2026/27

England Championship · 16th · 11 pts · LNER Stadium (10,780) · Founded 1884

Lincoln in numbers

Championship 2026/27
3-2-4won-drawn-lost
0.78goals scored per game
1.22goals conceded per game
44%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals
4clean sheets
2.6yellow cards per game
3.9corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'1 / 1
16-30'0 / 1
31-45'2 / 2
46-60'1 / 3
61-75'1 / 2
76-90'2 / 2
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest away win
0-1
Favourite formation
3-4-2-1 (5)
Penalties
2 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home4022362
Away5302459
Total932471111

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (37)

Lincoln squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1G. Wickens249––17.0
46J. Gauci250––––
21J. Pardington250––––
Defenders
25D. Elerewe229––26.6
6R. Towler238––26.8
4A. Coubiș226–1–7.0
20C. Elder303–1–7.2
22T. Hamer263––16.3
33D. Oyegoke222–––4.5
23J. Honohan241–––6.6
Midfielders
3A. Reach3391––7.0
14C. McGrandles309––46.9
8T. Bayliss269––26.6
16D. Jefferies237––16.9
24I. Varfolomeev217––26.0
15S. Bradley345–––6.7
26Y. Konak203–––6.3
2T. Darikwa342–1–6.2
Donald Inyama0––––
Forwards
34F. Draper2192–46.6
17R. Street249–––6.8
18B. House2681136.7
7R. Hackett27821–7.0
27C. Ogbene285–––6.5
11M. Ladefoged2241––6.8
19I. Olaofe264––15.1
10M. Melia182–––6.6
29E. Wheatley190––––

Lincoln statistics summary

Lincoln games: 44% both teams scored, 44% over 2.5. They average 2.6 yellow cards and 3.9 corners per match. Clean sheets: 4; failed to score: 2.