
Birmingham Stats 2026/27
England Championship · 7th · 14 pts · St Andrew's Stadium (30,009) · Founded 1875
Birmingham in numbers
Championship 2026/273-5-1won-drawn-lost
1.44goals scored per game
1.22goals conceded per game
78%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
2.2yellow cards per game
6.3corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 1
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'2 / 8
46-60'2 / 2
61-75'3 / 0
76-90'1 / 2
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (9)
- Penalties
- 2 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 4 |
| Away | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| Total | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 11 | 14 |
Fixtures & results
Birminghamvs
Preston
Birminghamvs
QPR
Cardiffvs
Birmingham
Lincolnvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Millwall
Birminghamvs
Swansea
Complete fixture list (37)
Stoke Cityvs
Birmingham
Burnleyvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Bolton
Charltonvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Watford
Portsmouthvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
West Ham
Blackburnvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Cardiff
Birminghamvs
Portsmouth
QPRvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Lincoln
Millwallvs
Birmingham
Swanseavs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Stoke City
Birminghamvs
Derby
Prestonvs
Birmingham
Middlesbroughvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
West Brom
Bristol Cityvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Sheffield Utd
Boltonvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Charlton
Birminghamvs
Blackburn
West Hamvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Norwich
Wolvesvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Wrexham
Southamptonvs
Birmingham
Watfordvs
Birmingham
Birminghamvs
Burnley
- W 10 Oct
West Brom0 – 1
BirminghamHT 0–1 - D 19 Sep
Birmingham2 – 2
MiddlesbroughHT 0–1 - W 12 Sep
Derby1 – 2
BirminghamHT 1–1 - L 9 Sep
Norwich2 – 1
BirminghamHT 2–0 - D 6 Sep
Birmingham2 – 2
WolvesHT 2–2 - D 1 Sep
Birmingham1 – 1
SouthamptonHT 0–1 - W 28 Aug
Wrexham1 – 2
BirminghamHT 0–1 - D 22 Aug
Birmingham2 – 2
Bristol CityHT 1–1 - D 15 Aug
Sheffield Utd0 – 0
BirminghamHT 0–0
Birmingham squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | J. Beadle | 21 | 9 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 21 | R. Allsop | 33 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 30 | Bradley Mayo | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 4 | C. Klarer | 25 | 9 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 5 | P. Neumann | 28 | 9 | 2 | – | 3 | 7.0 |
| 20 | A. Cochrane | 25 | 9 | – | 1 | 3 | 6.9 |
| 26 | B. Osayi-Samuel | 28 | 9 | – | – | 4 | 6.5 |
| 2 | E. Laird | 24 | 7 | – | – | – | 5.6 |
| 25 | K. Lund | 23 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 23 | D. Fry | 28 | 2 | – | – | – | 3.7 |
| 5 | T. Gardner-Hickman | 24 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 3 | L. Buchanan | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 4 | W. Burrell | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 24 | T. Iwata | 28 | 9 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 8 | Paik Seung-Ho | 28 | 8 | 1 | – | – | 6.6 |
| 14 | J. Solis | 21 | 7 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 18 | M. Bird | 25 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 8 | D. Martin-Moore | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 40 | M. Mazwi | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Luca McCourtie | 0 | – | – | – | – | ||
| Forwards | |||||||
| 28 | J. Stansfield | 23 | 9 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 7 | Carlos Vicente | 26 | 9 | 2 | – | 3 | 6.7 |
| 9 | A. Priske | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 32 | L. Vázquez | 24 | 8 | – | – | 2 | 5.7 |
| 16 | P. Roberts | 28 | 6 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 10 | D. Gray | 29 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 17 | L. Millar | 26 | 5 | 1 | 3 | – | 7.4 |
| 33 | M. Ducksch | 31 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 9 | B. Bateman | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 14 | A. Da Silva | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 11 | S. Wright | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Birmingham statistics summary
Birmingham games: 78% both teams scored, 67% over 2.5. They average 2.2 yellow cards and 6.3 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 1.