BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

Stoke City

Stoke City Stats 2026/27

England Championship · 4th · 16 pts · bet365 Stadium (30,089) · Founded 1868

Stoke City in numbers

Championship 2026/27
5-1-3won-drawn-lost
1.67goals scored per game
1.44goals conceded per game
78%both teams scored
78%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
2.4yellow cards per game
4.4corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'4 / 1
16-30'4 / 3
31-45'3 / 0
46-60'1 / 2
61-75'1 / 2
76-90'2 / 5
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest home win
4-0
Biggest away win
1-2
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (3)
Penalties
1 scored, 0 missed

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home4301839
Away52127107
Total9513151316

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (37)

Stoke City squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
1V. Johansson279–––6.9
34F. Fielding370––––
24J. Griffiths240––––
Defenders
16B. Wilmot2691–16.9
17E. Bocat2692216.8
2B. Johnson2581––6.7
5L. Graham217––26.9
40M. Talovierov257––26.5
21L. Bombino195–––6.8
18B. Lawal225–––6.4
22J. Tchamadeu222–1–6.8
23B. Gibson321–––6.5
4F. Anderson190––––
3A. Cresswell360––––
52L. Giani170––––
12R. Otegbayo180––––
Midfielders
8E. Galbraith2493247.2
27El Hadji Djibril Soumaré239––16.7
13J. Devenny2252–16.9
7J. McGlynn2252117.3
10Bae Jun-Ho225––15.5
19T. Rigo233–1–6.5
4B. Pearson303–––4.7
6S. Ingelsson272––15.6
Forwards
15G. Hirst2681–16.5
20S. Gallagher3062126.8
9R. Boženík266–1–5.5
11L. Cissé22511–7.0
42M. Manhoef234–––5.1
16T. Martin171–––6.3

Stoke City statistics summary

Stoke City games: 78% both teams scored, 78% over 2.5. They average 2.4 yellow cards and 4.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 0.