
Werder Bremen Stats 2026/27
Germany Bundesliga · 7th · 8 pts · Weserstadion (42,100) · Founded 1899
Werder Bremen in numbers
Bundesliga 2026/272-2-1won-drawn-lost
2goals scored per game
2goals conceded per game
100%both teams scored
80%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
1.4yellow cards per game
3.4corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 1
16-30'0 / 2
31-45'0 / 1
46-60'0 / 3
61-75'3 / 0
76-90'6 / 3
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-1
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (3)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 |
| Total | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
Werder Bremenvs
SC Paderborn 07
FSV Mainz 05vs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
1899 Hoffenheim
VfB Stuttgartvs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
Hamburger SV
Werder Bremenvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Complete fixture list (29)
Eintracht Frankfurtvs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
Bayer Leverkusen
Bayern Münchenvs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
Union Berlin
FC Schalke 04vs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
SV Elversberg
Werder Bremenvs
SC Freiburg
RB Leipzigvs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
1. FC Köln
FC Augsburgvs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
Borussia Dortmund
SC Paderborn 07vs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
FSV Mainz 05
1899 Hoffenheimvs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
VfB Stuttgart
Hamburger SVvs
Werder Bremen
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusenvs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
Bayern München
Union Berlinvs
Werder Bremen
Werder Bremenvs
FC Schalke 04
SV Elversbergvs
Werder Bremen
- D 9 Oct
Borussia Dortmund2 – 2
Werder BremenHT 0–0 - W 19 Sep
Werder Bremen3 – 2
FC AugsburgHT 0–1 - D 12 Sep
1. FC Köln1 – 1
Werder BremenHT 1–0 - W 5 Sep
Werder Bremen3 – 1
RB LeipzigHT 1–0 - L 30 Aug
SC Freiburg4 – 1
Werder BremenHT 2–0
Werder Bremen squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | K. Hein | 23 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 25 | M. Kolke | 35 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 30 | A. Schlager | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 32 | M. Friedl | 27 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 5 | A. Pieper | 27 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 33 | Mick Schmetgens | 18 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 13 | Arthur | 22 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 3 | O. Wójcik | 22 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 27 | F. Agu | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 16 | M. N'Diaye | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 4 | N. Stark | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 2 | O. Deman | 25 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 20 | Chuky San José | 21 | 5 | – | 2 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 15 | L. Reis | 25 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 44 | Y. Regeer | 22 | 4 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 23 | Dariusz Stalmach | 20 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 8 | M. Weiser | 31 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 7.0 |
| 14 | S. Lynen | 26 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 80 | S. Alvero | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 45 | D. Soylu | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 6 | J. Stage | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 17 | M. Grüll | 27 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 7.6 |
| 10 | N. Füllkrug | 32 | 5 | 4 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 18 | E. Dinkçi | 24 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.5 |
| 29 | Salim Amani Musah | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 26 | C. Itten | 29 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.8 |
| 38 | P. Erevbenagie | 18 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 11 | J. Njinmah | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 19 | K. Quetant | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 26 | J. Wiehe | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Werder Bremen statistics summary
Werder Bremen games: 100% both teams scored, 80% over 2.5. They average 1.4 yellow cards and 3.4 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 0.