
Borussia Mönchengladbach Stats 2026/27
Germany Bundesliga · 18th · 0 pts · BORUSSIA-PARK (54,057) · Founded 1900
Borussia Mönchengladbach in numbers
Bundesliga 2026/270-0-5won-drawn-lost
1.4goals scored per game
3.6goals conceded per game
60%both teams scored
100%over 2.5 goals
0clean sheets
3.2yellow cards per game
6.6corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 0
16-30'0 / 6
31-45'2 / 1
46-60'2 / 1
61-75'0 / 3
76-90'1 / 7
scoredconceded
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (2)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 1 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| Total | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 0 |
Fixtures & results
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
1899 Hoffenheim
VfB Stuttgartvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
SC Paderborn 07
Hamburger SVvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
Borussia Dortmund
Werder Bremenvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Complete fixture list (29)
Bayer Leverkusenvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
Eintracht Frankfurt
FC Schalke 04vs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
Bayern München
FC Augsburgvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
Union Berlin
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
RB Leipzig
SV Elversbergvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
SC Freiburg
FSV Mainz 05vs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
1. FC Köln
1899 Hoffenheimvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
VfB Stuttgart
SC Paderborn 07vs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
Hamburger SV
Borussia Dortmundvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
Werder Bremen
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
Bayer Leverkusen
Eintracht Frankfurtvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
FC Schalke 04
Bayern Münchenvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
FC Augsburg
Union Berlinvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
- L 11 Oct
1. FC Köln2 – 1
Borussia MönchengladbachHT 1–1 - L 19 Sep
Borussia Mönchengladbach3 – 4
FSV Mainz 05HT 1–2 - L 12 Sep
SC Freiburg5 – 0
Borussia MönchengladbachHT 2–0 - L 5 Sep
Borussia Mönchengladbach3 – 4
SV ElversbergHT 2–1 - L 29 Aug
RB Leipzig3 – 0
Borussia MönchengladbachHT 1–0
Borussia Mönchengladbach squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | M. Nicolas | 28 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 33 | D. Batz | 34 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 23 | J. Olschowsky | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 21 | T. Sippel | 37 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 4 | K. Diks | 29 | 4 | – | – | 2 | 6.0 |
| 6 | K. Itakura | 28 | 4 | – | – | – | 5.8 |
| 29 | J. Scally | 23 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 26 | L. Ullrich | 21 | 3 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.3 |
| 20 | D. Herold | 22 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.1 |
| 5 | J. Leszczyński | 18 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 14 | D. Hashioka | 26 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.1 |
| 2 | F. Chiarodia | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| E. Fard | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 22 | Y. Konoplya | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 48 | L. Schweers | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 45 | Simon Walde | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 16 | P. Sander | 27 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.6 |
| 38 | H. Bolin | 22 | 4 | 2 | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 36 | W. Mohya | 17 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 7 | K. Stöger | 32 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 34 | M. Nguefack | 18 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 10 | F. Neuhaus | 28 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | 7.5 |
| 17 | J. Castrop | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 8 | E. Leopold | 25 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 6 | Z. Uno | 22 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | F. Honorat | 29 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 7.0 |
| 25 | R. Hack | 27 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 3 | I. Lidberg | 27 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.7 |
| 11 | T. Kleindienst | 30 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.2 |
| 18 | S. Machino | 26 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 19 | N. Kühn | 25 | 1 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 39 | I. M. Danfa | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 27 | F. Fleck | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Borussia Mönchengladbach statistics summary
Borussia Mönchengladbach games: 60% both teams scored, 100% over 2.5. They average 3.2 yellow cards and 6.6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 0; failed to score: 2.