
SV Elversberg Stats 2026/27
Germany Bundesliga · 9th · 7 pts · URSAPHARM-Arena an der Kaiserlinde (11,150) · Founded 1907
SV Elversberg in numbers
Bundesliga 2026/272-1-2won-drawn-lost
1.6goals scored per game
1.6goals conceded per game
60%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
3.6corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 1
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'0 / 1
46-60'1 / 1
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'2 / 3
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-2
- Biggest away win
- 3-4
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (5)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Total | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 7 |
Fixtures & results
SV Elversbergvs
FC Augsburg
RB Leipzigvs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
FSV Mainz 05
Borussia Dortmundvs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
SC Freiburg
1. FC Kölnvs
SV Elversberg
Complete fixture list (29)
SV Elversbergvs
VfB Stuttgart
SC Paderborn 07vs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
Hamburger SV
1899 Hoffenheimvs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
Eintracht Frankfurt
Werder Bremenvs
SV Elversberg
Bayer Leverkusenvs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Bayern Münchenvs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
FC Schalke 04
SV Elversbergvs
Union Berlin
FC Augsburgvs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
RB Leipzig
FSV Mainz 05vs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
Borussia Dortmund
SC Freiburgvs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
1. FC Köln
VfB Stuttgartvs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
SC Paderborn 07
Hamburger SVvs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
1899 Hoffenheim
Eintracht Frankfurtvs
SV Elversberg
SV Elversbergvs
Werder Bremen
- L 10 Oct
Union Berlin1 – 0
SV ElversbergHT 0–0 - D 20 Sep
FC Schalke 040 – 0
SV ElversbergHT 0–0 - L 13 Sep
SV Elversberg1 – 2
Bayern MünchenHT 0–1 - W 5 Sep
Borussia Mönchengladbach3 – 4
SV ElversbergHT 2–1 - W 29 Aug
SV Elversberg3 – 2
Bayer LeverkusenHT 2–0
SV Elversberg squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 20 | N. Kristof | 26 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 7.5 |
| 28 | T. Boss | 32 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 19 | L. Pinckert | 25 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 31 | M. Rohr | 30 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 21 | L. Günther | 22 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 30 | J. Gyamerah | 30 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 26 | L. Sirch | 26 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 2 | N. Mickelson | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 3 | F. Le Joncour | 30 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.1 |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 8 | Ł. Poręba | 25 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 43 | F. Keidel | 22 | 5 | 1 | – | 2 | 7.0 |
| 7 | M. Krattenmacher | 20 | 5 | 3 | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 10 | Noah Darvich | 19 | 4 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.3 |
| 40 | Francis-Ikechukwu Onyeka | 18 | 4 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 6 | A. Condé | 28 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 4.3 |
| 29 | T. Zimmerschied | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 17 | F. Schmahl | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 15 | R. Adam | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 25 | L. Petkov | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.3 |
| 42 | D. Mokwa | 21 | 5 | 2 | – | – | 6.9 |
| 39 | William Cole Campbell | 19 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 9 | N. Futkeu | 23 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| 24 | L. Schnellbacher | 31 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.4 |
| 16 | L. Pfeiffer | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
SV Elversberg statistics summary
SV Elversberg games: 60% both teams scored, 60% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 3.6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 2.