BettingTip HubBetting insights
🔐 Login 👑 VIP Access

⚽ Free tips Updated daily

👑 VIP bet tips

🥇 Join VIP Gold on Patreon

📊 League stats

SV Elversberg

SV Elversberg Stats 2026/27

Germany Bundesliga · 9th · 7 pts · URSAPHARM-Arena an der Kaiserlinde (11,150) · Founded 1907

SV Elversberg in numbers

Bundesliga 2026/27
2-1-2won-drawn-lost
1.6goals scored per game
1.6goals conceded per game
60%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
1.8yellow cards per game
3.6corners per game

Goals by time period

0-15'2 / 1
16-30'1 / 1
31-45'0 / 1
46-60'1 / 1
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'2 / 3
scoredconceded
Longest winning run
2 games
Biggest home win
3-2
Biggest away win
3-4
Favourite formation
4-2-3-1 (5)

Home and away record

PWDLGFGAPts
At home2101443
Away3111444
Total5212887

Fixtures & results

Complete fixture list (29)

SV Elversberg squad

#PlayerAgeAppsGoalsAssistsYCRating
Goalkeepers
20N. Kristof265––17.5
28T. Boss320––––
Defenders
19L. Pinckert255–1–7.0
31M. Rohr305––17.0
21L. Günther225–––6.5
30J. Gyamerah304–––6.6
26L. Sirch264–––6.7
2N. Mickelson263–––6.6
3F. Le Joncour301–––3.1
Midfielders
8Ł. Poręba255–––6.8
43F. Keidel2251–27.0
7M. Krattenmacher2053–16.9
10Noah Darvich194–116.3
40Francis-Ikechukwu Onyeka184–116.6
6A. Condé282––14.3
29T. Zimmerschied271–––6.5
17F. Schmahl231–––6.4
15R. Adam200––––
Forwards
25L. Petkov25511–7.3
42D. Mokwa2152––6.9
39William Cole Campbell1951–16.8
9N. Futkeu234–1–6.6
24L. Schnellbacher312–––4.4
16L. Pfeiffer290––––

SV Elversberg statistics summary

SV Elversberg games: 60% both teams scored, 60% over 2.5. They average 1.8 yellow cards and 3.6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 2.