
RB Leipzig Stats 2026/27
Germany Bundesliga · 5th · 9 pts · Red Bull Arena (47,800) · Founded 2009
RB Leipzig in numbers
Bundesliga 2026/273-0-2won-drawn-lost
3goals scored per game
1goals conceded per game
20%both teams scored
80%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
1.2yellow cards per game
6corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 1
16-30'3 / 0
31-45'2 / 1
46-60'2 / 1
61-75'3 / 1
76-90'3 / 1
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 6-0
- Favourite formation
- 4-3-3 (3)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 9 |
| Away | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Total | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 9 |
Fixtures & results
Bayern Münchenvs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
SV Elversberg
FC Schalke 04vs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
FC Augsburg
Union Berlinvs
RB Leipzig
SC Freiburgvs
RB Leipzig
Complete fixture list (29)
RB Leipzigvs
FSV Mainz 05
1. FC Kölnvs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
Borussia Dortmund
SC Paderborn 07vs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
VfB Stuttgart
1899 Hoffenheimvs
RB Leipzig
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
Werder Bremen
Hamburger SVvs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
Bayer Leverkusen
Eintracht Frankfurtvs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
Bayern München
SV Elversbergvs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Augsburgvs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
Union Berlin
RB Leipzigvs
SC Freiburg
FSV Mainz 05vs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
1. FC Köln
Borussia Dortmundvs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
SC Paderborn 07
VfB Stuttgartvs
RB Leipzig
RB Leipzigvs
1899 Hoffenheim
- W 10 Oct
RB Leipzig6 – 0
Eintracht FrankfurtHT 4–0 - L 20 Sep
Bayer Leverkusen2 – 0
RB LeipzigHT 1–0 - W 13 Sep
RB Leipzig5 – 0
Hamburger SVHT 2–0 - L 5 Sep
Werder Bremen3 – 1
RB LeipzigHT 1–0 - W 29 Aug
RB Leipzig3 – 0
Borussia MönchengladbachHT 1–0
RB Leipzig squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 26 | M. Vandevoordt | 23 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.9 |
| 1 | Ø. Nyland | 35 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 25 | L. Zingerle | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 4 | W. Orbán | 33 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 7.4 |
| 22 | D. Raum | 27 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 39 | B. Henrichs | 28 | 4 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 23 | C. Lukeba | 23 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 7.4 |
| 3 | M. Estève | 23 | 3 | – | – | – | 5.3 |
| 35 | Max Finkgräfe | 21 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 16 | L. Klostermann | 29 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 2 | A. Koné | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 6 | W. Ngana | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 48 | L. Voufack | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 17 | R. Baku | 27 | 5 | 2 | – | – | 7.2 |
| 21 | N. El Aynaoui | 24 | 4 | – | 1 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 13 | N. Seiwald | 24 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 30 | A. MaksimoviÄ | 18 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 6.9 |
| 20 | R. Reitz | 23 | 2 | 1 | – | – | 7.6 |
| 8 | A. Ouédraogo | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 14 | C. Baumgartner | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 37 | B. Kaltefleiter | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 7 | A. Nusa | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8.0 |
| 6 | E. Banzuzi | 20 | 5 | 1 | 2 | – | 7.2 |
| 28 | C. Nkunku | 28 | 5 | 4 | 1 | – | 7.6 |
| 27 | T. Gomis | 19 | 5 | 2 | 2 | – | 6.9 |
| 10 | B. Gruda | 21 | 3 | – | – | – | 5.7 |
| 40 | Rômulo | 23 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 11 | J. Bakayoko | 22 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.1 |
| 45 | S. Konate | 16 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 9 | Marc Guiu | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
RB Leipzig statistics summary
RB Leipzig games: 20% both teams scored, 80% over 2.5. They average 1.2 yellow cards and 6 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 1.