
FC Schalke 04 Stats 2026/27
Germany Bundesliga · 13th · 5 pts · VELTINS-Arena (62,278) · Founded 1904
FC Schalke 04 in numbers
Bundesliga 2026/271-2-2won-drawn-lost
0.8goals scored per game
1.2goals conceded per game
40%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1yellow cards per game
2.8corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 1
16-30'2 / 1
31-45'0 / 0
46-60'1 / 0
61-75'0 / 0
76-90'1 / 4
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest away win
- 1-3
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-2-1 (4)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| Total | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 |
Fixtures & results
FC Schalke 04vs
FSV Mainz 05
1. FC Kölnvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
RB Leipzig
1899 Hoffenheimvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
VfB Stuttgart
SC Paderborn 07vs
FC Schalke 04
Complete fixture list (29)
FC Schalke 04vs
Borussia Dortmund
Hamburger SVvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Eintracht Frankfurtvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
Werder Bremen
Bayer Leverkusenvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
FC Augsburg
Bayern Münchenvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
Union Berlin
SV Elversbergvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
SC Freiburg
FSV Mainz 05vs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
1. FC Köln
RB Leipzigvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
1899 Hoffenheim
VfB Stuttgartvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
SC Paderborn 07
Borussia Dortmundvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
Hamburger SV
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
Eintracht Frankfurt
Werder Bremenvs
FC Schalke 04
FC Schalke 04vs
Bayer Leverkusen
- L 11 Oct
SC Freiburg2 – 1
FC Schalke 04HT 1–1 - D 20 Sep
FC Schalke 040 – 0
SV ElversbergHT 0–0 - W 11 Sep
Union Berlin1 – 3
FC Schalke 04HT 0–1 - D 5 Sep
FC Schalke 040 – 0
Bayern MünchenHT 0–0 - L 30 Aug
FC Augsburg3 – 0
FC Schalke 04HT 1–0
FC Schalke 04 squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | L. Karius | 32 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 8.0 |
| 22 | K. Müller | 34 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 36 | J. Siebeking | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 25 | N. Katić | 29 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 7.5 |
| 5 | T. Becker | 28 | 4 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 4 | H. Kuruçay | 28 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 7.7 |
| 39 | M. Wöber | 27 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.7 |
| 33 | Vitalie Becker | 20 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 43 | M. Ayhan | 19 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 30 | A. Donkor | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Amir El Abdouni | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 17 | A. Gantenbein | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 45 | M. Khadr | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 4 | S. Noode | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 23 | S. El-Faouzi | 23 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 24 | A. Aouchiche | 23 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 7.4 |
| 29 | J. Dina Ebimbe | 25 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 8 | R. Gosens | 31 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 13 | S. Tanaka | 23 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 21 | D. Ljubičić | 28 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 6 | R. Schallenberg | 27 | 2 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 38 | L. Vozar | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 14 | J. Bachmann | 29 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 37 | Max Grüger | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 34 | A. Gulasi | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 9 | M. Sylla | 26 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 19 | K. Karaman | 31 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 10 | E. Džeko | 39 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 20 | J. Adamu | 24 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| 7 | Hwang Hee-Chan | 29 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6.5 |
| 47 | Z. Amoussou-Tchibara | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 11 | B. Lasme | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 27 | F. Porath | 28 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
FC Schalke 04 statistics summary
FC Schalke 04 games: 40% both teams scored, 60% over 2.5. They average 1 yellow cards and 2.8 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 3.