
FC Augsburg Stats 2026/27
Germany Bundesliga · 6th · 8 pts · WWK Arena (30,662) · Founded 1907
FC Augsburg in numbers
Bundesliga 2026/272-2-1won-drawn-lost
2.6goals scored per game
1.6goals conceded per game
80%both teams scored
100%over 2.5 goals
1clean sheets
1.6yellow cards per game
4.8corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'1 / 1
16-30'2 / 1
31-45'0 / 0
46-60'4 / 2
61-75'2 / 1
76-90'3 / 4
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 2 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-0
- Biggest away win
- 1-4
- Favourite formation
- 3-4-2-1 (4)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 5 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 |
| Total | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 8 | 8 |
Fixtures & results
SV Elversbergvs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
Union Berlin
FC Augsburgvs
SC Freiburg
RB Leipzigvs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
FSV Mainz 05
1899 Hoffenheimvs
FC Augsburg
Complete fixture list (29)
FC Augsburgvs
1. FC Köln
Borussia Dortmundvs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
SC Paderborn 07
VfB Stuttgartvs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Hamburger SVvs
FC Augsburg
FC Schalke 04vs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusenvs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
Werder Bremen
Bayern Münchenvs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
SV Elversberg
Union Berlinvs
FC Augsburg
SC Freiburgvs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
RB Leipzig
FSV Mainz 05vs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
1899 Hoffenheim
1. FC Kölnvs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
Borussia Dortmund
SC Paderborn 07vs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
VfB Stuttgart
Borussia Mönchengladbachvs
FC Augsburg
FC Augsburgvs
Hamburger SV
- D 10 Oct
FC Augsburg2 – 2
Bayern MünchenHT 1–0 - L 19 Sep
Werder Bremen3 – 2
FC AugsburgHT 0–1 - D 12 Sep
FC Augsburg2 – 2
Bayer LeverkusenHT 0–1 - W 6 Sep
Eintracht Frankfurt1 – 4
FC AugsburgHT 1–0 - W 30 Aug
FC Augsburg3 – 0
FC Schalke 04HT 1–0
FC Augsburg squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | F. Dahmen | 27 | 5 | – | – | – | 8.0 |
| 45 | Tobias Jager | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 22 | N. Labrović | 26 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 48 | Tom Wisbereit | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 5 | C. Matsima | 23 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 7.3 |
| 2 | C. Brackelmann | 26 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 7 | Seol Young-Woo | 27 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 6.3 |
| 40 | Noahkai Kai Daniel Banks | 19 | 4 | – | – | 2 | 6.9 |
| 27 | M. Wolf | 30 | 4 | – | – | – | 7.1 |
| 6 | J. Gouweleeuw | 34 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 35 | Abdulay Bah | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 46 | Ben Exner | 16 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 37 | T. Schnitzer | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 16 | Hennes Behrens | 20 | 5 | – | 1 | 2 | 6.7 |
| 4 | H. Massengo | 24 | 5 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 19 | R. Fellhauer | 27 | 5 | 3 | – | – | 7.1 |
| 10 | M. Kömür | 20 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 14 | Y. Keitel | 25 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.9 |
| 6 | T. Breithaupt | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| D. Lichtensteiger | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 31 | F. Sakar | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 46 | K. Suso | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 32 | F. Rieder | 23 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 |
| 11 | M. Gregoritsch | 31 | 5 | 3 | – | – | 7.2 |
| 9 | Rodrigo Ribeiro | 21 | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 21 | A. Ibrahimović | 20 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.4 |
| 20 | A. Claude-Maurice | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 30 | A. Kade | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 8.0 |
| 39 | U. Ogundu | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
FC Augsburg statistics summary
FC Augsburg games: 80% both teams scored, 100% over 2.5. They average 1.6 yellow cards and 4.8 corners per match. Clean sheets: 1; failed to score: 0.