
Sudtirol Stats 2026/27
Italy Serie B · 4th · 12 pts · Stadio Marco Druso (5,600) · Founded 1974
Sudtirol in numbers
Serie B 2026/273-3-0won-drawn-lost
1.5goals scored per game
0.5goals conceded per game
50%both teams scored
17%over 2.5 goals
3clean sheets
2.3yellow cards per game
2.8corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 0
16-30'0 / 0
31-45'2 / 0
46-60'1 / 0
61-75'2 / 0
76-90'4 / 3
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 2-0
- Biggest away win
- 1-4
- Favourite formation
- 5-4-1 (4)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8 |
| Away | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Total | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
Fixtures & results
Juve Stabiavs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Sampdoria
Padovavs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Cesena
Pisavs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Cremonese
Complete fixture list (32)
Palermovs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Mantova
Avellinovs
Sudtirol
Empolivs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Hellas Verona
Vicenza Virtusvs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Carrarese
Sudtirolvs
Benevento
Ascolivs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Palermo
Virtus Entellavs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Avellino
Modenavs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Arezzo
Catanzarovs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Vicenza Virtus
Mantovavs
Sudtirol
Carraresevs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Pisa
Cesenavs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Empoli
Cremonesevs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Padova
Sampdoriavs
Sudtirol
Sudtirolvs
Juve Stabia
Hellas Veronavs
Sudtirol
Sudtirol squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 22 | A. Plizzari | 25 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 32 | T. Laureti | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 1 | Lukas Ploner | 0 | – | – | – | – | |
| 12 | Rok Vadjunec | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 55 | A. Giorgini | 23 | 6 | 1 | – | – | 7.4 |
| 4 | R. Stivanello | 21 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 3 | D. Veroli | 22 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 24 | S. Davì | 26 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.8 |
| 27 | G. Stabile | 20 | 4 | – | – | 2 | 6.3 |
| 23 | F. Davi | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 94 | H. El Kaouakibi | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 39 | Marco Iuliano | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 19 | M. Pellini | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | C. Sabatini | 2025 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 13 | M. Varnier | 27 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 79 | S. Molina | 33 | 6 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 5 | S. Tronchin | 23 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 10 | Fabio Rispoli | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 20 | B. Bjarkason | 25 | 5 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 90 | A. Okoro | 20 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 18 | Kevin Zeroli | 20 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| 21 | F. Tait | 32 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.3 |
| 8 | N. Pyyhtiä | 22 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 46 | D. Brik | 18 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 11 | Vasco Lopes | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.0 |
| 9 | R. Burnete | 21 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 14 | A. Vasic | 23 | 5 | – | 2 | 1 | 6.6 |
| 25 | K. Mixtur | 22 | 4 | 2 | – | 1 | 7.2 |
| 17 | L. Anghelè | 20 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
Sudtirol statistics summary
Sudtirol games: 50% both teams scored, 17% over 2.5. They average 2.3 yellow cards and 2.8 corners per match. Clean sheets: 3; failed to score: 1.