
Cremonese Stats 2026/27
Italy Serie B · 15th · 6 pts · Stadio Giovanni Zini (20,034) · Founded 1903
Cremonese in numbers
Serie B 2026/271-3-2won-drawn-lost
0.83goals scored per game
1.17goals conceded per game
33%both teams scored
50%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.7yellow cards per game
3.7corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'2 / 0
16-30'0 / 2
31-45'0 / 3
46-60'1 / 2
61-75'1 / 0
76-90'1 / 0
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-1
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (4)
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Away | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Total | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 |
Fixtures & results
Pisavs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Juve Stabia
Mantovavs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Benevento
Vicenza Virtusvs
Cremonese
Sudtirolvs
Cremonese
Complete fixture list (32)
Cremonesevs
Avellino
Sampdoriavs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Catanzaro
Palermovs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Carrarese
Hellas Veronavs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Ascoli
Padovavs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Vicenza Virtus
Juve Stabiavs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Pisa
Beneventovs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Cesena
Cremonesevs
Palermo
Virtus Entellavs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Sampdoria
Catanzarovs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Mantova
Ascolivs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Arezzo
Avellinovs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Sudtirol
Cremonesevs
Hellas Verona
Modenavs
Cremonese
Cremonesevs
Empoli
Carraresevs
Cremonese
Cremonese squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 22 | F. Agazzi | 21 | 4 | – | – | – | – |
| 1 | A. Fulignati | 31 | 2 | – | – | 1 | 7.0 |
| 12 | M. Festa | 33 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 59 | Riccardo Liberali | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 15 | M. Bianchetti | 32 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 5 | S. Luperto | 29 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 38 | A. Vogliacco | 27 | 5 | – | – | – | 5.7 |
| 21 | Y. Rocchetti | 22 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 6 | F. Baschirotto | 29 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 3 | G. Pezzella | 28 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.0 |
| 4 | T. Barbieri | 23 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 13 | Fellipe Jack | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.4 |
| 26 | T. Vigilati | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 14 | T. Berti | 21 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 16 | F. Gerli | 29 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 7.1 |
| 27 | J. Vandeputte | 29 | 5 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 18 | M. Collocolo | 26 | 5 | 1 | – | – | 6.6 |
| 20 | S. Pontisso | 28 | 4 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2 | M. Thorsby | 29 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 8 | Simone Lottici Tessadri | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 6.9 |
| 33 | A. Grassi | 30 | 2 | – | – | – | 7.2 |
| 25 | D. Lordkipanidze | 20 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 90 | F. Bonazzoli | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 |
| 71 | S. Elia | 26 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 19 | M. Nasti | 22 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 10 | Adin Ličina | 18 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | 7.0 |
| 9 | M. De Luca | 27 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.3 |
| 17 | A. Lickūnas | 19 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.4 |
| 11 | M. Đurić | 35 | 1 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 17 | Nouroudine Faye | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 7 | D. Stückler | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Cremonese statistics summary
Cremonese games: 33% both teams scored, 50% over 2.5. They average 1.7 yellow cards and 3.7 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 4.