
Arezzo Stats 2026/27
Italy Serie B · 12th · 7 pts · Stadio Città di Arezzo (13,128) · Founded 1923
Arezzo in numbers
Serie B 2026/272-1-3won-drawn-lost
1goals scored per game
2.17goals conceded per game
50%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
1.5yellow cards per game
4.5corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 1
16-30'0 / 1
31-45'0 / 1
46-60'2 / 4
61-75'1 / 3
76-90'2 / 4
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-4-2 (2)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| Total | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 7 |
Fixtures & results
Complete fixture list (32)
Mantovavs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Pisa
Modenavs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Cesena
Virtus Entellavs
Arezzo
Catanzarovs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Vicenza Virtus
Arezzovs
Hellas Verona
Beneventovs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Empoli
Palermovs
Arezzo
Padovavs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Sampdoria
Sudtirolvs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Carrarese
Ascolivs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Juve Stabia
Vicenza Virtusvs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Modena
Cremonesevs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Catanzaro
Arezzovs
Mantova
Pisavs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Avellino
Cesenavs
Arezzo
Arezzovs
Virtus Entella
Arezzo squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 14 | A. Nunziante | 18 | 6 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 12 | A. Galli | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 90 | A. Seculin | 35 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 22 | F. Serban | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 1 | L. Trombini | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 13 | M. Gilli | 28 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 37 | S. Righetti | 24 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 4 | M. Coppolaro | 28 | 4 | – | – | – | 6.8 |
| 5 | J. Illanes | 28 | 4 | – | – | – | 4.8 |
| 32 | A. Cagnano | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | 1.7 |
| 19 | M. Chiosa | 32 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 26 | F. De Col | 32 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 33 | D. Mancini | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 2 | M. Mena | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 17 | A. Ioniţă | 35 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | 6.6 |
| 16 | Mattia Sala | 20 | 6 | – | – | 1 | 6.9 |
| 6 | A. Renzi | 21 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 23 | M. Viviani | 25 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 5.5 |
| 8 | S. Mawuli | 27 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.4 |
| 78 | Gennaro Iaccarino | 22 | 3 | – | – | 1 | 6.7 |
| 24 | L. Chierico | 24 | 3 | – | – | – | 5.0 |
| 7 | K. Leone | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 47 | A. Manes | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 71 | P. Cianci | 29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | – | 6.7 |
| 30 | A. Arena | 25 | 6 | – | 1 | 1 | 6.8 |
| 10 | E. Pattarello | 26 | 5 | – | – | – | 5.7 |
| 9 | A. Cerri | 29 | 5 | – | – | 1 | 6.5 |
| 21 | C. Tavernelli | 26 | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | 6.8 |
| 11 | L. Mancuso | 33 | 3 | 1 | – | – | 5.4 |
| 99 | M. Olivieri | 26 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.4 |
| 29 | Gianmarco Cipriani | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 90 | M. Concetti | 19 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Arezzo statistics summary
Arezzo games: 50% both teams scored, 67% over 2.5. They average 1.5 yellow cards and 4.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 2.