
Ascoli Stats 2026/27
Italy Serie B · 5th · 11 pts · Stadio Cino e Lillo Del Duca (20,853) · Founded 1898
Ascoli in numbers
Serie B 2026/273-2-1won-drawn-lost
1.17goals scored per game
0.67goals conceded per game
50%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
2clean sheets
2.3yellow cards per game
6.5corners per game
Goals by time period
0-15'0 / 0
16-30'0 / 2
31-45'0 / 0
46-60'2 / 2
61-75'1 / 1
76-90'3 / 0
scoredconceded
- Longest winning run
- 1 games
- Biggest home win
- 3-1
- Biggest away win
- 1-2
- Favourite formation
- 4-2-3-1 (3)
- Penalties
- 1 scored, 0 missed
Home and away record
| P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| At home | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Total | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
Fixtures & results
Complete fixture list (32)
Cesenavs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Virtus Entella
Mantovavs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Juve Stabia
Pisavs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Modena
Cremonesevs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Catanzaro
Ascolivs
Sudtirol
Vicenza Virtusvs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Padova
Sampdoriavs
Ascoli
Avellinovs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Pisa
Empolivs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Arezzo
Virtus Entellavs
Ascoli
Modenavs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Cremonese
Beneventovs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Cesena
Palermovs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Mantova
Carraresevs
Ascoli
Ascolivs
Hellas Verona
Juve Stabiavs
Ascoli
Ascoli squad
| # | Player | Age | Apps | Goals | Assists | YC | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeepers | |||||||
| 1 | S. Vitale | 23 | 6 | – | – | – | 7.0 |
| 41 | R. Brzan | 21 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 45 | G. Crespi | 24 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 12 | R. Dente | 17 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Defenders | |||||||
| 30 | M. Curado | 30 | 7 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 19 | A. Guiébré | 28 | 6 | – | – | 2 | 6.6 |
| 33 | N. Rizzo | 25 | 6 | – | – | 4 | 7.0 |
| 32 | F. Gattoni | 26 | 2 | – | – | – | 4.6 |
| 3 | M. Nicoletti | 27 | 1 | – | – | – | 3.2 |
| 23 | M. Alagna | 23 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 19 | D. Menna | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 60 | R. Zagari | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Midfielders | |||||||
| 8 | G. Corradini | 23 | 6 | – | – | 3 | 7.0 |
| 4 | S. Damiani | 27 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 7.1 |
| 62 | T. Milanese | 23 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 6.6 |
| 14 | A. Oliveri | 22 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.7 |
| 21 | G. De Pieri | 19 | 5 | – | 1 | 1 | 7.0 |
| 13 | G. Acampora | 31 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.6 |
| 11 | S. Perciun | 19 | 3 | – | – | – | 4.9 |
| 18 | L. Lo Scalzo | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 5 | A. Rama | 20 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 27 | M. Ricci | 31 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| 16 | A. Russo | 18 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
| Forwards | |||||||
| 15 | S. D'Uffizi | 21 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | 7.3 |
| 7 | A. Silipo | 24 | 6 | 3 | – | – | 7.3 |
| 77 | D. Bolsius | 27 | 5 | – | – | – | 6.5 |
| 35 | G. Gori | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 |
| 99 | M. Brunori | 31 | 4 | 1 | – | – | 6.8 |
| 9 | M. Curado | 30 | 0 | – | – | – | – |
Ascoli statistics summary
Ascoli games: 50% both teams scored, 33% over 2.5. They average 2.3 yellow cards and 6.5 corners per match. Clean sheets: 2; failed to score: 2.